This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2008/2009


Portugal


Winner
Olhanense
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 10.May.2009 - 16:00 Aves 0-1 Gondomar
Sun 10.May.2009 - 16:00 UD Oliveirense 2-1 União Leiria
Sun 10.May.2009 - 16:00 Feirense 1-5 Freamunde
Sun 10.May.2009 - 16:00 Beira-Mar 0-0 Portimonense
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 Vizela 2-2 Portimonense
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 Covilhã 1-1 Varzim
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 Estoril 1-2 Boavista
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 Gil Vicente 1-1 Aves
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 Gondomar 0-1 Olhanense
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 Santa Clara 3-1 UD Oliveirense
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 União Leiria 2-1 Feirense
Sun 17.May.2009 - 16:00 Freamunde 1-0 Beira-Mar
Sun 24.May.2009 - 11:15 Olhanense 1-0 Gil Vicente
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 Varzim 0-2 Vizela
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 Boavista 1-4 Covilhã
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 Aves 1-2 Estoril
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 UD Oliveirense 1-1 Gondomar
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 Feirense 1-0 Santa Clara
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 Beira-Mar 2-3 União Leiria
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 Portimonense 1-1 Freamunde

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olhanense 58 30 18 4 8 52 32 +20
...
V D V V V
2 União de Leiria 54 30 15 9 6 46 29 +17
...
V V D V V
3 Santa Clara 52 30 15 7 8 45 32 +13
...
D E D V D
4 = Estoril 44 30 12 8 10 41 37 +4
...
D E V D V
5 = Feirense 42 30 11 9 10 37 34 +3
...
E E D D V
6 Freamunde 41 30 11 8 11 32 35 -3
...
D V V V E
7 Sporting Covilhã 40 30 10 10 10 42 42 0
...
V D D E V
8 Varzim 39 30 11 6 13 29 35 -6
...
V V D E D
9 Gil Vicente 38 30 8 14 8 36 37 -1
...
E D V E D
10 Vizela 37 30 7 16 7 28 33 -5
...
E E V E V
11 = Desportivo Aves 36 30 9 9 12 30 36 -6
...
D E D E D
12 Beira-Mar 35 30 8 11 11 32 32 0
...
E E E D D
13 Portimonense 35 30 7 14 9 29 35 -6
...
E V E E E
14 = UD Oliveirense 32 30 7 11 12 25 33 -8
...
E D V D E
15 Boavista 32 30 9 5 16 28 44 -16
...
V E D V D
16 Gondomar 30 30 7 9 14 29 35 -6
...
D E V D E
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Olhanense 52 Goals
Best Defense União de Leiria 29 Goals
Most Wins Olhanense 18 Victories
Most Defeats Boavista 16 Defeats
Most Draws Vizela 16 Draws
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 561 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all
 

 

Segunda Liga - 2008/2009

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 46.67%
  • Draws 31.25%
  • Away team wins 22.08%
  • Over 1.5 69.58%
  • Over 2.5 42.5%
  • Over 3.5 20%
  • Goals 561
  • Goals /match 2.34
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 52.08%
  • Goals after 80' 16.93%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temuco vs Huachipato
01:00 Colón vs Godoy Cruz
02:00 Huancayo vs Cajamarca
06:00 Pohang vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Seoul
07:00 Kashiwa vs Sagan
08:00 Júbilo vs F Marinos
08:00 Machida vs Tokushima
08:00 Sangju vs Daegu
09:00 Kyoto vs Tochigi
10:00 V-Varen vs Vegalta
10:30 Ventforet vs Fagiano
11:00 Ehime vs Avispa
11:00 Renofa vs Oita
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Tokyo
11:00 Shonan vs Cerezo
11:00 Kawasaki vs Nagoya
12:00 Vallecano vs Alavés
12:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
12:30 Fulham vs Watford
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Changchun
12:35 Jiangsu vs Guangzhou
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
12:35 Eastleigh vs Dag & Red
14:00 Parma vs Cagliari
14:00 Paris vs Metz
14:00 Slutsk vs Minsk
14:30 Hertha BSC vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Dortmund
14:30 Cracovia vs Wisła Płock
14:30 Nürnberg vs Hannover
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Freiburg
14:30 Augsburg vs Bremen
15:00 Trelleborg vs Djurgården
15:00 Elfsborg vs Örebro
15:00 Osasuna vs Gijón
15:00 Sirius vs Östersunds FK
15:00 Aston Villa vs Sheff Wed
15:00 Degerfors vs GAIS
15:00 Hamilton vs St. Mirren
15:00 Randers vs Vendsyssel
15:00 KuPS vs Honka
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Valladolid
15:15 Eibar vs Leganés
16:00 Opava vs Teplice
16:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Příbram
16:00 Lille vs Nantes
16:00 Palestino vs Española
16:00 Vitebsk vs Dinamo Brest
16:30 Santa Clara vs Rio Ave
17:00 Zaragoza vs Lugo
17:00 Majadahonda vs Extremadura
17:00 WB vs Charleroi
17:00 Lechia vs Zagłębie
17:00 Dalkurd vs Norrköping
17:00 Fiorentina vs SPAL
17:15 NOB vs Lanús
17:30 QPR vs Norwich
17:30 Getafe vs Atlético
17:30 Sittard vs Willem II
17:30 Arsenal Kyiv vs Olimpik D
17:30 Brighton vs Tottenham
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Bayern München
18:00 Sparta vs Slovan
18:45 Excelsior vs Heerenveen
18:45 VVV vs NAC
19:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
19:00 Reims vs Dijon
19:00 Marítimo vs Belenenses
19:00 Montpellier vs Nice
19:00 Lokeren vs Mouscron
19:00 Angers vs Toulouse
19:00 Eupen vs Oostende
19:00 Audax vs Iquique
19:00 Strasbourg vs Amiens
19:30 Talleres vs Vélez
19:30 Sint-Truiden vs Antwerp
19:30 Sampdoria vs Inter
19:30 Córdoba vs Tenerife
19:45 Real Madrid vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs ADO
20:00 Ahly vs Horoya
20:00 São Paulo vs América MG
Transmissions available in UK (change)