Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2006/2007


Portugal


Winner
Leixões
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 06.May.2007 - 01:00 Estoril 2-0 Vizela
Sun 06.May.2007 - 01:00 Gil Vicente 1-0 Chaves
Sun 06.May.2007 - 01:00 Rio Ave 1-3 Gondomar
Sun 06.May.2007 - 01:00 Santa Clara 2-1 CD Olivais e Moscavide
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 Varzim 2-1 Estoril
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 Penafiel 1-0 Feirense
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 Gondomar 0-2 Guimarães
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 CD Olivais e Moscavide 1-2 Leixões
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 Gil Vicente 0-0 Portimonense
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 Olhanense 2-0 Rio Ave
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 Chaves 0-4 Santa Clara
Sun 13.May.2007 - 01:00 Vizela 0-0 Trofense
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Santa Clara 2-1 Gil Vicente
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Leixões 3-0 Chaves
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Portimonense 1-2 Gondomar
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Feirense 1-0 CD Olivais e Moscavide
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Guimarães 1-1 Olhanense
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Estoril 2-1 Penafiel
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Trofense 2-0 Varzim
Sun 20.May.2007 - 01:00 Rio Ave 2-1 Vizela

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Leixões 60 30 18 6 6 45 21 +24
...
V E V V V
2 = Vitória Guimarães 55 30 16 7 7 44 20 +24
...
V V V V E
3 = Rio Ave 53 30 15 8 7 44 37 +7
...
D D D D V
4 = Santa Clara 50 30 15 5 10 34 31 +3
...
D D V V V
5 Gondomar 45 30 13 6 11 33 30 +3
...
D V V D V
6 Feirense 44 30 11 11 8 38 26 +12
...
V D E D V
7 Varzim 44 30 12 8 10 34 37 -3
...
V E E V D
8 Penafiel 41 30 10 11 9 23 27 -4
...
D V D V D
9 Olhanense 40 30 10 10 10 29 31 -2
...
D V V V E
10 Estoril 37 30 10 7 13 30 35 -5
...
V D V D V
11 Trofense 36 30 9 9 12 27 26 +1
...
D D D E V
12 Gil Vicente 36 30 12 9 9 27 27 0
...
V V V E D
13 Vizela 34 30 9 7 14 29 32 -3
...
D V D E D
14 = Portimonense 30 30 7 9 14 28 42 -14
...
V V D E D
15 = CD Olivais e Moscavide 27 30 7 6 17 26 42 -16
...
D D D D D
16 = Chaves 16 30 3 7 20 16 43 -27
...
V D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Champion Play-off


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Leixões 45 Goals
Best Defense Vitória Guimarães 20 Goals
Most Wins Leixões 18 Victories
Most Defeats Chaves 20 Defeats
Most Draws Feirense 11 Draws
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 507 Goals
Goals/game 2.11 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2006/2007

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 43.33%
  • Draws 26.25%
  • Away team wins 30.42%
  • Over 1.5 61.25%
  • Over 2.5 39.58%
  • Over 3.5 14.17%
  • Goals 507
  • Goals /match 2.11
  • Goals /match home 1.18
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 44.17%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)