Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2005/2006


Portugal


Winner
Beira-Mar
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Covilhã 1-2 Aves
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Estoril 1-0 Gondomar
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Feirense 1-0 Chaves
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Leixões 4-1 Vizela
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 FC Maia 0-3 Portimonense
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 FC Marco 1-2 Barreirense
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Ovarense 2-4 Varzim
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Santa Clara 2-0 Moreirense
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Chaves 2-0 FC Maia
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Aves 2-0 FC Marco
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Barreirense 0-0 Estoril
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Beira-Mar 3-0 Vizela
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Gondomar 0-0 Leixões
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Moreirense 1-0 Feirense
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Olhanense 4-0 Ovarense
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Portimonense 0-0 Covilhã
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Varzim 1-0 Santa Clara
Sun 07.May.2006 - 01:00 Covilhã 5-5 Chaves
Sun 07.May.2006 - 01:00 Estoril 1-1 Aves
Sun 07.May.2006 - 01:00 Feirense 1-0 Varzim

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Beira-Mar 68 34 18 14 2 45 18 +27
...
V V V V D
2 = Desportivo Aves 64 34 18 10 6 47 30 +17
...
V V V V E
3 = Leixões 62 34 17 11 6 47 19 +28
...
V E V E V
4 Olhanense 52 34 13 13 8 41 28 +13
...
E D D V E
5 Varzim 52 34 13 13 8 47 39 +8
...
E D V V D
6 Gondomar 51 34 14 9 11 56 41 +15
...
E V D E D
7 = Santa Clara 51 34 13 12 9 45 32 +13
...
V E V D E
8 = Chaves 50 34 13 11 10 40 36 +4
...
V E D V E
9 = Estoril 45 34 11 12 11 44 43 +1
...
V E V E E
10 Feirense 44 34 12 8 14 44 44 0
...
D V V D V
11 Vizela 44 34 11 11 12 42 47 -5
...
D V D D V
12 Portimonense 43 34 10 13 11 36 36 0
...
D D V E E
13 Moreirense 42 34 11 9 14 36 37 -1
...
D V D V V
14 Sporting Covilhã 42 34 10 12 12 37 42 -5
...
E D D E E
15 = FC Barreirense 35 34 8 11 15 31 41 -10
...
D V V E D
16 = FC Marco 29 34 7 8 19 31 63 -32
...
D D D D E
17 Ovarense 25 34 6 7 21 36 72 -36
...
D D D D V
18 FC Maia 24 34 6 6 22 30 67 -37
...
V D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2005/2006
Teams
Best Offense Gondomar 56 Goals
Best Defense Beira-Mar 18 Goals
Most Wins Beira-Mar 18 Victories
Most Defeats FC Maia 22 Defeats
Most Draws Beira-Mar 14 Draws
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 735 Goals
Goals/game 2.4 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2005/2006

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 45.75%
  • Draws 31.05%
  • Away team wins 23.2%
  • Over 1.5 69.28%
  • Over 2.5 42.48%
  • Over 3.5 23.2%
  • Goals 735
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 47.06%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
00:00 DC United vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
00:30 New England vs Galaxy
00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
01:06 León vs Atlas
03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
14:30 Aue vs Antalya
14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Santos vs Bahia
15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
15:00 Thun vs Sion
15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
15:30 Altach vs Austria
16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
16:30 VPS vs JJK
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
16:30 HJK vs Kemi
16:30 RoPS vs SJK
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
17:00 Domžale vs Celje
17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
18:00 KA vs Breidablik
18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
Transmissions available in UK (change)