Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2015/2016


Portugal


Winner
Porto II
Top goal scorer
S. Nwankwo (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 16:00 Covilhã 0-1 Sporting CP II 32
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Benfica II 1-0 UD Oliveirense 67
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Famalicão 3-3 Guimarães II 31
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Farense 1-1 Feirense 22
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Leixões 2-0 Porto II 40
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Penafiel 1-0 Varzim 27
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Olhanense 1-0 Atlético CP 20
Wed 26.Aug.2015 - 17:00 Braga II 1-0 Aves 34
Sat 05.Sep.2015 - 16:00 Freamunde 3-0 Gil Vicente 41
Sun 06.Sep.2015 - 16:00 Oriental 1-2 Chaves 19
Sun 06.Sep.2015 - 16:00 Portimonense 2-0 Mafra 42
Sun 06.Sep.2015 - 17:00 Santa Clara 0-1 Viseu 36
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Porto II 86 46 26 8 12 84 52 +32
...
V V E V D
2 = Chaves 81 46 21 18 7 60 39 +21
...
V V E E E
3 Feirense 78 46 21 15 10 55 38 +17
...
D V V V E
4 Portimonense 78 46 20 18 8 57 45 +12
...
E E V E E
5 = Freamunde 74 46 20 14 12 52 36 +16
...
V E D V D
6 = Famalicão 72 46 18 18 10 64 51 +13
...
E E E E E
7 Olhanense 69 46 19 12 15 42 39 +3
...
V E V V V
8 Desportivo Aves 67 46 19 10 17 58 48 +10
...
D V E D E
9 Varzim 65 46 17 14 15 51 48 +3
...
E D D V E
10 Sporting CP II 65 46 18 11 17 61 59 +2
...
V D E D E
11 Gil Vicente 62 46 16 14 16 58 56 +2
...
D E E D D
12 = Penafiel 61 46 13 22 11 49 46 +3
...
V E V D E
13 Vitória Guimarães II 60 46 16 12 18 60 67 -7
...
V E E V V
14 = Sporting Covilhã 58 46 13 19 14 45 48 -3
...
E E E V D
15 = Santa Clara 57 46 15 12 19 49 52 -3
...
D V V V D
16 Sporting Braga II 57 46 15 12 19 47 54 -7
...
D D D D E
17 Academico Viseu 56 46 13 17 16 46 60 -14
...
V E D E V
18 = Benfica II 55 46 15 10 21 59 64 -5
...
D E V D V
19 = Leixões 55 46 14 13 19 45 56 -11
...
D V E D V
20 Mafra 54 46 12 18 16 37 40 -3
...
D D V E E
21 Farense 54 46 15 11 20 49 56 -7
...
D V E V V
22 Atlético CP 51 46 12 15 19 49 56 -7
...
E D D E D
23 = Oriental Lisboa 41 46 9 14 23 47 67 -20
...
E D D D V
24 = UD Oliveirense 29 46 6 11 29 42 89 -47
...
V D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Porto II 84 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 36 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 26 Victories
Most Defeats UD Oliveirense 29 Defeats
Most Draws Penafiel 22 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Nwankwo 20 Goals
Most Yellows Ericson 17 Cards
Most Reds Nuno Diogo ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Ricardo Janota ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1266 Goals
Goals/game 2.29 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 42.75%
  • Draws 30.62%
  • Away team wins 26.63%
  • Over 1.5 65.76%
  • Over 2.5 39.31%
  • Over 3.5 20.47%
  • Goals 1266
  • Goals /match 2.29
  • Goals /match home 1.28
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 47.28%
  • Goals after 80' 17.77%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)