Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2015/2016


Portugal


Winner
Porto II
Top goal scorer
S. Nwankwo (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14
< Back
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Braga II 0-1 Penafiel 66
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 18:30 Chaves 2-2 Porto II 74
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Aves 0-1 Guimarães II 3
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Covilhã 0-2 Freamunde 4
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Feirense 1-0 Santa Clara 2
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Gil Vicente 3-0 Olhanense 5
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Mafra 1-0 Oriental
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Sporting CP II 0-0 Varzim 7
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 UD Oliveirense 1-1 Atlético CP 3
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Viseu 1-1 Leixões 1
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 18:00 Farense 1-0 Benfica II 28
Sun 01.Nov.2015 - 11:15 Portimonense 0-3 Famalicão 58
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Porto II 86 46 26 8 12 84 52 +32
...
V V E V D
2 = Chaves 81 46 21 18 7 60 39 +21
...
V V E E E
3 Feirense 78 46 21 15 10 55 38 +17
...
D V V V E
4 Portimonense 78 46 20 18 8 57 45 +12
...
E E V E E
5 = Freamunde 74 46 20 14 12 52 36 +16
...
V E D V D
6 = Famalicão 72 46 18 18 10 64 51 +13
...
E E E E E
7 Olhanense 69 46 19 12 15 42 39 +3
...
V E V V V
8 Desportivo Aves 67 46 19 10 17 58 48 +10
...
D V E D E
9 Varzim 65 46 17 14 15 51 48 +3
...
E D D V E
10 Sporting CP II 65 46 18 11 17 61 59 +2
...
V D E D E
11 Gil Vicente 62 46 16 14 16 58 56 +2
...
D E E D D
12 = Penafiel 61 46 13 22 11 49 46 +3
...
V E V D E
13 Vitória Guimarães II 60 46 16 12 18 60 67 -7
...
V E E V V
14 = Sporting Covilhã 58 46 13 19 14 45 48 -3
...
E E E V D
15 = Santa Clara 57 46 15 12 19 49 52 -3
...
D V V V D
16 Sporting Braga II 57 46 15 12 19 47 54 -7
...
D D D D E
17 Academico Viseu 56 46 13 17 16 46 60 -14
...
V E D E V
18 = Benfica II 55 46 15 10 21 59 64 -5
...
D E V D V
19 = Leixões 55 46 14 13 19 45 56 -11
...
D V E D V
20 Mafra 54 46 12 18 16 37 40 -3
...
D D V E E
21 Farense 54 46 15 11 20 49 56 -7
...
D V E V V
22 Atlético CP 51 46 12 15 19 49 56 -7
...
E D D E D
23 = Oriental Lisboa 41 46 9 14 23 47 67 -20
...
E D D D V
24 = UD Oliveirense 29 46 6 11 29 42 89 -47
...
V D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Porto II 84 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 36 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 26 Victories
Most Defeats UD Oliveirense 29 Defeats
Most Draws Penafiel 22 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Nwankwo 20 Goals
Most Yellows Ericson 17 Cards
Most Reds Nuno Diogo ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Ricardo Janota ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1266 Goals
Goals/game 2.29 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 42.75%
  • Draws 30.62%
  • Away team wins 26.63%
  • Over 1.5 65.76%
  • Over 2.5 39.31%
  • Over 3.5 20.47%
  • Goals 1266
  • Goals /match 2.29
  • Goals /match home 1.28
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 47.28%
  • Goals after 80' 17.77%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)