Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2015/2016


Portugal


Winner
Porto II
Top goal scorer
S. Nwankwo (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Sat 10.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Gil Vicente 1-0 Penafiel 39
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 15:00 UD Oliveirense 0-1 Guimarães II 3
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Sporting CP II 0-1 Atlético CP 22
Tue 20.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Covilhã 0-2 Benfica II 82
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Aves 0-0 Porto II 57
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Braga II 0-0 Oriental 22
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Chaves 0-0 Olhanense 32
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Farense 0-1 Freamunde 16
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Portimonense 1-0 Santa Clara 24
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Mafra 0-0 Famalicão 16
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Viseu 4-2 Varzim 20
Wed 21.Oct.2015 - 20:00 Feirense 2-1 Leixões 22
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Porto II 86 46 26 8 12 84 52 +32
...
V V E V D
2 = Chaves 81 46 21 18 7 60 39 +21
...
V V E E E
3 Feirense 78 46 21 15 10 55 38 +17
...
D V V V E
4 Portimonense 78 46 20 18 8 57 45 +12
...
E E V E E
5 = Freamunde 74 46 20 14 12 52 36 +16
...
V E D V D
6 = Famalicão 72 46 18 18 10 64 51 +13
...
E E E E E
7 Olhanense 69 46 19 12 15 42 39 +3
...
V E V V V
8 Desportivo Aves 67 46 19 10 17 58 48 +10
...
D V E D E
9 Varzim 65 46 17 14 15 51 48 +3
...
E D D V E
10 Sporting CP II 65 46 18 11 17 61 59 +2
...
V D E D E
11 Gil Vicente 62 46 16 14 16 58 56 +2
...
D E E D D
12 = Penafiel 61 46 13 22 11 49 46 +3
...
V E V D E
13 Vitória Guimarães II 60 46 16 12 18 60 67 -7
...
V E E V V
14 = Sporting Covilhã 58 46 13 19 14 45 48 -3
...
E E E V D
15 = Santa Clara 57 46 15 12 19 49 52 -3
...
D V V V D
16 Sporting Braga II 57 46 15 12 19 47 54 -7
...
D D D D E
17 Academico Viseu 56 46 13 17 16 46 60 -14
...
V E D E V
18 = Benfica II 55 46 15 10 21 59 64 -5
...
D E V D V
19 = Leixões 55 46 14 13 19 45 56 -11
...
D V E D V
20 Mafra 54 46 12 18 16 37 40 -3
...
D D V E E
21 Farense 54 46 15 11 20 49 56 -7
...
D V E V V
22 Atlético CP 51 46 12 15 19 49 56 -7
...
E D D E D
23 = Oriental Lisboa 41 46 9 14 23 47 67 -20
...
E D D D V
24 = UD Oliveirense 29 46 6 11 29 42 89 -47
...
V D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Porto II 84 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 36 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 26 Victories
Most Defeats UD Oliveirense 29 Defeats
Most Draws Penafiel 22 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Nwankwo 20 Goals
Most Yellows Ericson 17 Cards
Most Reds Nuno Diogo ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Ricardo Janota ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1266 Goals
Goals/game 2.29 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2015/2016

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 42.75%
  • Draws 30.62%
  • Away team wins 26.63%
  • Over 1.5 65.76%
  • Over 2.5 39.31%
  • Over 3.5 20.47%
  • Goals 1266
  • Goals /match 2.29
  • Goals /match home 1.28
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 47.28%
  • Goals after 80' 17.77%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)