Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Poland

Ekstraklasa 2001/2002


Poland


Winner
Legia Warszawa
Top goal scorer
M. Wasilewski (4 Goals)


Championship
Matches
Fri 16.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Legia 1-0 Katowice
Fri 16.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Ruch 3-1 Polonia
Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Pogoń 0-0 Amica
Sun 18.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Odra WŚ 0-3 Wisła
Fri 23.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Katowice 2-1 Ruch
Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Wisła 1-0 Pogoń
Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Amica 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sun 25.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Polonia 0-0 Legia
Fri 01.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Legia 3-2 Amica
Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Odra WŚ 0-2 Polonia
Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 1-0 Pogoń
Sun 03.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Wisła 2-1 Ruch
Fri 08.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Pogoń 2-2 Legia
Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 4-0 Katowice
Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Polonia 4-2 Wisła
Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Ruch 0-1 Odra WŚ
Fri 15.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Legia 1-0 Wisła
Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 2-0 Ruch
Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Pogoń 2-0 Polonia
Tue 19.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Wisła 1-1 Katowice
Tue 19.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Polonia 1-0 Amica
Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Odra WŚ 0-1 Legia
Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Ruch 0-0 Pogoń
Fri 22.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 2-1 Wisła
Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Legia 2-1 Ruch
Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 0-0 Polonia
Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Pogoń 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Wisła 1-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 1-0 Pogoń
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 3-3 Legia
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Polonia 0-0 Ruch
Fri 05.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Legia 3-0 Polonia
Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 2-2 Amica
Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 2-0 Katowice
Sun 07.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Pogoń 1-2 Wisła
Fri 12.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Amica 0-0 Legia
Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Polonia 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Pogoń 0-1 Katowice
Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 1-2 Wisła
Fri 19.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Wisła 4-1 Polonia
Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Legia 1-0 Pogoń
Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-1 Ruch
Sun 21.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Katowice 0-1 Amica
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Wisła 1-1 Legia
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 0-0 Katowice
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Polonia 5-0 Pogoń
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 2-1 Amica
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Legia 0-0 Odra WŚ
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Amica 4-0 Polonia
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Katowice 0-1 Wisła
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Pogoń 1-1 Ruch
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Wisła 1-0 Amica
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 1-1 Pogoń
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Polonia 0-0 Katowice
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 1-1 Legia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Legia Warszawa 42 14 7 7 0 19 10 +9
...
E V E E E
2 Wisła Kraków 41 14 8 3 3 22 14 +8
...
V V E V V
3 Amica 36 14 7 3 4 21 11 +10
...
E V D V D
4 Polonia Warszawa 32 14 5 4 5 16 19 -3
...
V D V D E
5 Odra Wodzisław Śląski 27 14 2 5 7 12 19 -7
...
D V E E E
6 Katowice 26 14 4 5 5 10 15 -5
...
V D E D E
7 Ruch Chorzów 23 14 3 4 7 14 18 -4
...
D D V E E
8 Pogoń Szczecin 23 14 2 5 7 9 17 -8
...
D D D E E


    Relegation
    Matches
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 1-2 Zagłębie
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Widzew 2-2 Radomsko
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-0 Górnik
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Śląsk 2-2 KSZO
    Fri 23.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Zagłębie 1-1 Widzew
    Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Górnik 1-0 Śląsk
    Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Radomsko 0-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 KSZO 0-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-3 Górnik
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Widzew 2-0 KSZO
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 2-2 Zagłębie
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Śląsk 1-2 Radomsko
    Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 0-1 Widzew
    Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Zagłębie 1-1 Radomsko
    Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-1 Śląsk
    Sun 10.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 2-0 Górnik
    Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Górnik 1-1 Widzew
    Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Radomsko 0-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 1-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sun 17.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Śląsk 0-1 Zagłębie
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 1-2 Stomil Olsztyn
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Widzew 2-0 Śląsk
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Zagłębie 0-0 Górnik
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Radomsko 3-0 KSZO
    Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 2-2 Zagłębie
    Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-0 Widzew
    Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Śląsk 0-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sun 24.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Górnik 4-1 Radomsko
    Fri 29.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Zagłębie 1-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Górnik 4-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Radomsko 1-0 Widzew
    Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 3-1 Śląsk
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 1-0 Radomsko
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 2-0 Zagłębie
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-0 KSZO
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-2 Górnik
    Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Górnik 2-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-1 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Radomsko 1-1 Śląsk
    Sun 14.Apr.2002 - 01:00 KSZO 0-0 Widzew
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Górnik 1-1 KSZO
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 1-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Radomsko 0-1 Zagłębie
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Śląsk 3-1 Stomil Olsztyn
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 4-0 KSZO
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 2-0 Górnik
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Zagłębie 1-2 Śląsk
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-1 Radomsko
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Górnik 3-1 Zagłębie
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 KSZO 2-1 Radomsko
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-1 Widzew
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-1 Śląsk
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 4-1 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Zagłębie 0-1 KSZO
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Radomsko 0-2 Górnik

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Górnik Zabrze 34 14 8 4 2 23 11 +12
    ...
    V E D V V
    2 Widzew Łódź 31 14 6 7 1 19 8 +11
    ...
    E E V E V
    3 Zagłębie Lubin 29 14 5 5 4 16 16 0
    ...
    V V D D D
    4 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 28 14 6 2 6 18 15 +3
    ...
    D E V V V
    5 Radomsko 23 14 3 6 5 13 16 -3
    ...
    E D E D D
    6 Śląsk Wrocław 19 14 2 4 8 14 22 -8
    ...
    E V V E D
    7 Stomil Olsztyn 18 14 2 7 5 11 21 -10
    ...
    D D E D D
    8 17 14 4 5 5 14 19 -5
    ...


      Stats 2001/2002
      Teams
      Best Offense Górnik Zabrze 23 Goals
      Best Defense Widzew Łódź 8 Goals
      Most Wins Wisła Kraków 8 Victories
      Most Defeats Śląsk Wrocław 8 Defeats
      Most Draws Legia Warszawa 7 Draws
      Players
      Top goal scorer M. Wasilewski 4 Goals
      Most Yellows M. Wasilewski 2 Cards
      Most Reds M. Wasilewski 0 Cards
      Most Minutes M. Wasilewski 2340 Minutes
      Others
      Total Matches 112 Matches
      Total Goals 251 Goals
      Goals/game 2.24 G/game
      See all

      Search

      Ekstraklasa - 2001/2002

      • 100% 224 / 224 Games

      • Home team wins 47.77%
      • Draws 28.57%
      • Away team wins 23.66%
      • Over 1.5 70.98%
      • Over 2.5 48.66%
      • Over 3.5 25%
      • Goals 560
      • Goals /match 2.5
      • Goals /match home 1.51
      • Goals /match away 0.99
      • Both teams score 47.32%
      • Goals after 80' 0%
      View all
      Bet on Betfair

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
      00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
      01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
      01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
      01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
      02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
      03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
      10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
      10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
      10:00 Gifu vs Machida
      10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
      10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
      10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
      10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
      10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
      11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
      11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
      11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
      11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
      11:00 Oita vs Mito
      11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
      11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
      11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
      11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
      12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
      12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
      12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
      12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
      12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
      12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
      13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
      14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
      14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
      14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
      14:00 Khimki vs Luch
      14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
      15:00 Randers vs København
      15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
      15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
      15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
      15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
      15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
      15:00 FH vs ÍA
      15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
      15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
      15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
      15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
      15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
      16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
      16:00 Neman vs Minsk
      17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
      17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
      17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
      17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
      17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
      17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
      18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
      18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
      18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
      18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
      18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
      18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
      18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
      19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
      19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
      19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
      20:00 Española vs San Felipe
      20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
      20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
      23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
      Transmissions available in UK (change)