Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Poland

Ekstraklasa 2001/2002


Poland


Winner
Legia Warszawa
Top goal scorer
M. Wasilewski (4 Goals)

Games
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-1 Katowice
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 4-1 Górnik
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 0-2 Zagłębie
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 0-1 Wisła
Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 0-0 KSZO
Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-1 Odra WŚ
Sun 29.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 2-2 Polonia
Sat 04.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 1-2 Katowice
Sat 04.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 3-2 Wisła
Sun 05.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 1-0 Górnik
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 2-0 Widzew
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-2 Wisła
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 1-0 Zagłębie
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 0-1 Polonia
Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 2-2 KSZO
Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 1-2 Górnik
Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 1-1 Polonia
Sun 19.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 1-0 Odra WŚ
Sat 25.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-1 Katowice
Sat 25.Aug.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 3-0 Widzew
Sun 26.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 4-0 Zagłębie
Sun 26.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 2-2 Odra WŚ
Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 1-5 Wisła
Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 0-3 Polonia
Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-1 Górnik
Sun 09.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 2-1 KSZO
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 0-1 Widzew
Wed 12.Sep.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 2-1 Zagłębie
Fri 14.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 4-2 Odra WŚ
Sat 15.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 0-0 Polonia
Sat 15.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 2-0 Widzew
Sun 16.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 0-1 KSZO
Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 1-2 Górnik
Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-0 Zagłębie
Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 2-0 Katowice
Sun 23.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 2-0 Wisła
Fri 28.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-3 Odra WŚ
Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 2-0 Widzew
Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 2-0 Polonia
Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 4-3 KSZO
Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 2-0 KSZO
Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 1-2 Odra WŚ
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 2-1 Górnik
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 2-2 Katowice
Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 1-0 Katowice
Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-1 Widzew
Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 4-0 Zagłębie
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 1-0 Wisła
Fri 26.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 1-0 Górnik
Fri 26.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-4 Wisła
Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-0 Polonia
Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 0-0 KSZO
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 KSZO 0-3 Odra WŚ
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Wisła 3-0 Katowice
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Górnik 2-2 Zagłębie
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Polonia 3-0 Widzew

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Odra Wodzisław Śląski 31 14 10 1 3 28 14 +14
...
V V V V V
2 Wisła Kraków 28 14 9 1 4 28 15 +13
...
V V D V V
3 Polonia Warszawa 25 14 7 4 3 25 13 +12
...
D V V D V
4 Zagłębie Lubin 18 14 5 3 6 23 28 -5
...
V E D D E
5 Katowice 18 14 5 3 6 17 23 -6
...
V E D V D
6 KSZO 15 14 4 3 7 14 18 -4
...
D D V E D
7 Górnik Zabrze 11 14 2 5 7 13 22 -9
...
D D E D E
8 Widzew Łódź 11 14 3 2 9 9 24 -15
...
D D E E D


    Stats 2001/2002
    Teams
    Best Offense Odra Wodzisław Śląski 28 Goals
    Best Defense Polonia Warszawa 13 Goals
    Most Wins Odra Wodzisław Śląski 10 Victories
    Most Defeats Widzew Łódź 9 Defeats
    Most Draws Górnik Zabrze 5 Draws
    Players
    Top goal scorer M. Wasilewski 4 Goals
    Most Yellows M. Wasilewski 2 Cards
    Most Reds M. Wasilewski 0 Cards
    Most Minutes M. Wasilewski 2340 Minutes
    Others
    Total Matches 56 Matches
    Total Goals 157 Goals
    Goals/game 2.8 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Ekstraklasa - 2001/2002

    • 100% 224 / 224 Games

    • Home team wins 47.77%
    • Draws 28.57%
    • Away team wins 23.66%
    • Over 1.5 70.98%
    • Over 2.5 48.66%
    • Over 3.5 25%
    • Goals 560
    • Goals /match 2.5
    • Goals /match home 1.51
    • Goals /match away 0.99
    • Both teams score 47.32%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
    01:00 Tigres vs León
    06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
    06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
    08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
    10:30 Alanya vs Konya
    11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
    11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
    11:00 Girona vs Levante
    11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
    11:30 Milan vs Crotone
    11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
    12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
    12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
    12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
    12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
    12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
    12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
    12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
    12:45 Lugano vs Thun
    12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
    12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
    13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
    13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
    13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
    13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
    13:00 Krško vs Domžale
    13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
    13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
    13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
    13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
    13:30 Willem II vs Twente
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
    14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
    14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
    14:00 Woking vs Accrington
    14:00 Lazio vs Roma
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
    14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
    14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
    14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
    14:00 Verona vs Perugia
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
    14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
    15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
    15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
    15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
    15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
    16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
    16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
    16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
    16:00 Ain vs Wasl
    16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
    16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
    17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
    17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
    17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
    17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
    17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
    17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
    17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
    17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
    17:00 Emelec vs Católica
    17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
    17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
    17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
    17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
    17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
    18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
    18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
    19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
    19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
    19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
    19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
    19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
    19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
    19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
    20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
    20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
    20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
    20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
    20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
    21:00 Patronato vs Vélez
    21:00 Boca vs Racing
    21:00 Cristal vs Municipal
    21:15 Real Potosí vs Strongest
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
    Transmissions available in UK (change)