Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Poland

Ekstraklasa 2001/2002


Poland


Winner
Legia Warszawa
Top goal scorer
M. Wasilewski (4 Goals)


Group A
Matches
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 0-1 Widzew
Wed 12.Sep.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 2-1 Zagłębie
Fri 14.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 4-2 Odra WŚ
Sat 15.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 0-0 Polonia
Sat 15.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 2-0 Widzew
Sun 16.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 0-1 KSZO
Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 1-2 Górnik
Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-0 Zagłębie
Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 2-0 Katowice
Sun 23.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 2-0 Wisła
Fri 28.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-3 Odra WŚ
Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 2-0 Widzew
Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 2-0 Polonia
Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 4-3 KSZO
Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 2-0 KSZO
Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 1-2 Odra WŚ
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 2-1 Górnik
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 2-2 Katowice
Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 1-0 Katowice
Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-1 Widzew
Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 4-0 Zagłębie
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 1-0 Wisła
Fri 26.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 1-0 Górnik
Fri 26.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-4 Wisła
Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-0 Polonia
Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 0-0 KSZO
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 KSZO 0-3 Odra WŚ
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Wisła 3-0 Katowice
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Górnik 2-2 Zagłębie
Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Polonia 3-0 Widzew
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-1 Katowice
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 4-1 Górnik
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 0-2 Zagłębie
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 0-1 Wisła
Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 0-0 KSZO
Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-1 Odra WŚ
Sun 29.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 2-2 Polonia
Sat 04.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 1-2 Katowice
Sat 04.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 3-2 Wisła
Sun 05.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 1-0 Górnik
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 2-0 Widzew
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-2 Wisła
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 1-0 Zagłębie
Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 0-1 Polonia
Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 2-2 KSZO
Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 1-2 Górnik
Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 1-1 Polonia
Sun 19.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 1-0 Odra WŚ
Sat 25.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Górnik 1-1 Katowice
Sat 25.Aug.2001 - 01:00 KSZO 3-0 Widzew
Sun 26.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Wisła 4-0 Zagłębie
Sun 26.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Polonia 2-2 Odra WŚ
Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Katowice 1-5 Wisła
Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Widzew 0-3 Polonia
Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-1 Górnik
Sun 09.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 2-1 KSZO

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Odra Wodzisław Śląski 31 14 10 1 3 28 14 +14
...
V V V V V
2 Wisła Kraków 28 14 9 1 4 28 15 +13
...
V V D V V
3 Polonia Warszawa 25 14 7 4 3 25 13 +12
...
D V V D V
4 Zagłębie Lubin 18 14 5 3 6 23 28 -5
...
V E D D E
5 Katowice 18 14 5 3 6 17 23 -6
...
V E D V D
6 KSZO 15 14 4 3 7 14 18 -4
...
D D V E D
7 Górnik Zabrze 11 14 2 5 7 13 22 -9
...
D D E D E
8 Widzew Łódź 11 14 3 2 9 9 24 -15
...
D D E E D


    Group B
    Matches
    Sat 15.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Pogoń 2-1 Radomsko
    Sat 15.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-1 Ruch
    Sun 16.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Legia 3-4 Śląsk
    Sun 16.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 1-1 Amica
    Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Radomsko 2-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Ruch 3-0 Pogoń
    Sat 22.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Śląsk 4-3 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sun 23.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Amica 1-2 Legia
    Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Legia 1-1 Ruch
    Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 0-2 Radomsko
    Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Pogoń 3-1 Amica
    Sat 29.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 3-1 Śląsk
    Fri 12.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Amica 1-1 Śląsk
    Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-3 Legia
    Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Pogoń 3-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Ruch 1-0 Radomsko
    Fri 19.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Ruch 3-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-0 Amica
    Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Śląsk 0-4 Pogoń
    Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Radomsko 0-0 Legia
    Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Legia 2-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Amica 5-0 Radomsko
    Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-0 Pogoń
    Sat 27.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-0 Ruch
    Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Pogoń 0-3 Legia
    Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Radomsko 1-0 Śląsk
    Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Ruch 2-2 Amica
    Sat 03.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Amica 3-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Radomsko 0-3 Pogoń
    Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Ruch 2-1 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-0 Legia
    Fri 27.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Legia 1-2 Amica
    Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-4 Śląsk
    Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Pogoń 0-0 Ruch
    Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-0 Radomsko
    Fri 03.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Ruch 0-4 Legia
    Sat 04.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Amica 1-1 Pogoń
    Sat 04.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Radomsko 0-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 04.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-2 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Legia 1-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Radomsko 1-0 Ruch
    Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-1 Pogoń
    Sat 11.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-2 Amica
    Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Legia 2-1 Radomsko
    Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Amica 3-2 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 4-1 Ruch
    Sat 18.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Pogoń 2-1 Śląsk
    Sat 25.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Radomsko 2-2 Amica
    Sat 25.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Ruch 2-2 Śląsk
    Sun 26.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Pogoń 1-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sun 26.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-6 Legia
    Fri 07.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Legia 3-0 Pogoń
    Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Amica 2-0 Ruch
    Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 08.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Śląsk 0-0 Radomsko

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Legia Warszawa 27 14 8 3 3 31 14 +17
    ...
    E V E V V
    2 Amica 24 14 6 6 2 26 16 +10
    ...
    D E E V E
    3 Pogoń Szczecin 24 14 7 3 4 20 16 +4
    ...
    V V V D D
    4 Ruch Chorzów 19 14 5 4 5 16 18 -2
    ...
    E V V D E
    5 Śląsk Wrocław 18 14 5 3 6 21 25 -4
    ...
    D E D V D
    6 Radomsko 16 14 4 4 6 10 16 -6
    ...
    V D E D V
    7 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 15 14 4 3 7 18 23 -5
    ...
    D D D V E
    8 Stomil Olsztyn 10 14 2 4 8 10 24 -14
    ...
    V D E D E


      Stats 2001/2002
      Teams
      Best Offense Legia Warszawa 31 Goals
      Best Defense Polonia Warszawa 13 Goals
      Most Wins Odra Wodzisław Śląski 10 Victories
      Most Defeats Widzew Łódź 9 Defeats
      Most Draws Amica 6 Draws
      Players
      Top goal scorer M. Wasilewski 4 Goals
      Most Yellows M. Wasilewski 2 Cards
      Most Reds M. Wasilewski 0 Cards
      Most Minutes M. Wasilewski 2340 Minutes
      Others
      Total Matches 112 Matches
      Total Goals 309 Goals
      Goals/game 2.76 G/game
      See all

      Search

      Ekstraklasa - 2001/2002

      • 100% 224 / 224 Games

      • Home team wins 47.77%
      • Draws 28.57%
      • Away team wins 23.66%
      • Over 1.5 70.98%
      • Over 2.5 48.66%
      • Over 3.5 25%
      • Goals 560
      • Goals /match 2.5
      • Goals /match home 1.51
      • Goals /match away 0.99
      • Both teams score 47.32%
      • Goals after 80' 0%
      View all
      Bonus Bet365

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
      12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
      12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
      16:00 Wahda vs Ain
      17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
      17:00 Slaven vs Inter
      17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
      17:00 Horsens vs AaB
      17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
      17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
      17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
      17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
      19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
      19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
      19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
      19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
      19:00 Tours vs Laval
      19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
      19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
      19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
      19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
      19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
      19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
      19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
      19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
      Transmissions available in UK (change)