This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Poland

Ekstraklasa 2001/2002


Poland


Winner
Legia Warszawa
Top goal scorer
M. Wasilewski (4 Goals)


Championship
Matches
Fri 16.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Legia 1-0 Katowice
Fri 16.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Ruch 3-1 Polonia
Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Pogoń 0-0 Amica
Sun 18.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Odra WŚ 0-3 Wisła
Fri 23.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Katowice 2-1 Ruch
Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Wisła 1-0 Pogoń
Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Amica 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sun 25.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Polonia 0-0 Legia
Fri 01.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Legia 3-2 Amica
Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Odra WŚ 0-2 Polonia
Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 1-0 Pogoń
Sun 03.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Wisła 2-1 Ruch
Fri 08.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Pogoń 2-2 Legia
Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 4-0 Katowice
Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Polonia 4-2 Wisła
Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Ruch 0-1 Odra WŚ
Fri 15.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Legia 1-0 Wisła
Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 2-0 Ruch
Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Pogoń 2-0 Polonia
Tue 19.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Wisła 1-1 Katowice
Tue 19.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Polonia 1-0 Amica
Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Odra WŚ 0-1 Legia
Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Ruch 0-0 Pogoń
Fri 22.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 2-1 Wisła
Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Legia 2-1 Ruch
Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 0-0 Polonia
Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Pogoń 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Wisła 1-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Amica 1-0 Pogoń
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Katowice 3-3 Legia
Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Polonia 0-0 Ruch
Fri 05.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Legia 3-0 Polonia
Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 2-2 Amica
Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 2-0 Katowice
Sun 07.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Pogoń 1-2 Wisła
Fri 12.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Amica 0-0 Legia
Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Polonia 2-1 Odra WŚ
Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Pogoń 0-1 Katowice
Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 1-2 Wisła
Fri 19.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Wisła 4-1 Polonia
Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Legia 1-0 Pogoń
Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 3-1 Ruch
Sun 21.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Katowice 0-1 Amica
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Wisła 1-1 Legia
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 0-0 Katowice
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Polonia 5-0 Pogoń
Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 2-1 Amica
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Legia 0-0 Odra WŚ
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Amica 4-0 Polonia
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Katowice 0-1 Wisła
Sun 28.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Pogoń 1-1 Ruch
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Wisła 1-0 Amica
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 1-1 Pogoń
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Polonia 0-0 Katowice
Sat 04.May.2002 - 01:00 Ruch 1-1 Legia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Legia Warszawa 42 14 7 7 0 19 10 +9
...
E V E E E
2 Wisła Kraków 41 14 8 3 3 22 14 +8
...
V V E V V
3 Amica 36 14 7 3 4 21 11 +10
...
E V D V D
4 Polonia Warszawa 32 14 5 4 5 16 19 -3
...
V D V D E
5 Odra Wodzisław Śląski 27 14 2 5 7 12 19 -7
...
D V E E E
6 Katowice 26 14 4 5 5 10 15 -5
...
V D E D E
7 Ruch Chorzów 23 14 3 4 7 14 18 -4
...
D D V E E
8 Pogoń Szczecin 23 14 2 5 7 9 17 -8
...
D D D E E


    Relegation
    Matches
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 1-2 Zagłębie
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Widzew 2-2 Radomsko
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-0 Górnik
    Sat 17.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Śląsk 2-2 KSZO
    Fri 23.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Zagłębie 1-1 Widzew
    Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Górnik 1-0 Śląsk
    Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Radomsko 0-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 24.Nov.2001 - 00:00 KSZO 0-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-3 Górnik
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Widzew 2-0 KSZO
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 2-2 Zagłębie
    Sat 02.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Śląsk 1-2 Radomsko
    Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 0-1 Widzew
    Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Zagłębie 1-1 Radomsko
    Sat 09.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-1 Śląsk
    Sun 10.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 2-0 Górnik
    Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Górnik 1-1 Widzew
    Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Radomsko 0-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 16.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 1-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sun 17.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Śląsk 0-1 Zagłębie
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 1-2 Stomil Olsztyn
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Widzew 2-0 Śląsk
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Zagłębie 0-0 Górnik
    Wed 20.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Radomsko 3-0 KSZO
    Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 2-2 Zagłębie
    Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Stomil Olsztyn 0-0 Widzew
    Sat 23.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Śląsk 0-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sun 24.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Górnik 4-1 Radomsko
    Fri 29.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Zagłębie 1-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Górnik 4-0 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 Radomsko 1-0 Widzew
    Sat 30.Mar.2002 - 00:00 KSZO 3-1 Śląsk
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 1-0 Radomsko
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 2-0 Zagłębie
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-0 KSZO
    Sat 06.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-2 Górnik
    Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Górnik 2-0 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Zagłębie 3-1 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sat 13.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Radomsko 1-1 Śląsk
    Sun 14.Apr.2002 - 01:00 KSZO 0-0 Widzew
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Górnik 1-1 KSZO
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 1-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Radomsko 0-1 Zagłębie
    Sat 20.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Śląsk 3-1 Stomil Olsztyn
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 4-0 KSZO
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 2-0 Górnik
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Zagłębie 1-2 Śląsk
    Wed 24.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-1 Radomsko
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Górnik 3-1 Zagłębie
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 KSZO 2-1 Radomsko
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Stomil Olsztyn 1-2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
    Sat 27.Apr.2002 - 01:00 Śląsk 1-1 Widzew
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 2-1 Śląsk
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Widzew 4-1 Stomil Olsztyn
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Zagłębie 0-1 KSZO
    Sun 05.May.2002 - 01:00 Radomsko 0-2 Górnik

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Górnik Zabrze 34 14 8 4 2 23 11 +12
    ...
    V E D V V
    2 Widzew Łódź 31 14 6 7 1 19 8 +11
    ...
    E E V E V
    3 Zagłębie Lubin 29 14 5 5 4 16 16 0
    ...
    V V D D D
    4 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 28 14 6 2 6 18 15 +3
    ...
    D E V V V
    5 Radomsko 23 14 3 6 5 13 16 -3
    ...
    E D E D D
    6 Śląsk Wrocław 19 14 2 4 8 14 22 -8
    ...
    E V V E D
    7 Stomil Olsztyn 18 14 2 7 5 11 21 -10
    ...
    D D E D D
    8 17 14 4 5 5 14 19 -5
    ...


      Stats 2001/2002
      Teams
      Best Offense Górnik Zabrze 23 Goals
      Best Defense Widzew Łódź 8 Goals
      Most Wins Wisła Kraków 8 Victories
      Most Defeats Śląsk Wrocław 8 Defeats
      Most Draws Legia Warszawa 7 Draws
      Players
      Top goal scorer M. Wasilewski 4 Goals
      Most Yellows M. Wasilewski 2 Cards
      Most Reds M. Wasilewski 0 Cards
      Most Minutes M. Wasilewski 2340 Minutes
      Others
      Total Matches 112 Matches
      Total Goals 251 Goals
      Goals/game 2.24 G/game
      See all

       

      Ekstraklasa - 2001/2002

      • 100% 224 / 224 Games

      • Home team wins 47.77%
      • Draws 28.57%
      • Away team wins 23.66%
      • Over 1.5 70.98%
      • Over 2.5 48.66%
      • Over 3.5 25%
      • Goals 560
      • Goals /match 2.5
      • Goals /match home 1.51
      • Goals /match away 0.99
      • Both teams score 47.32%
      • Goals after 80' 0%
      View all

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
      00:30 New England vs Columbus
      00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
      03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
      05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
      06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
      06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
      06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
      06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
      06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
      06:00 Oita vs Renofa
      06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
      06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
      06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
      07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
      07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
      08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
      09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
      09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
      11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
      11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
      12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
      13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
      13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
      14:00 Genoa vs Torino
      14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
      15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
      15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
      15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
      15:30 Partick vs Livingston
      15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
      16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
      16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
      17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
      17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
      17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
      17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
      17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
      17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
      17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
      17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
      17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
      17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
      17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
      17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
      17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
      17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
      17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
      17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
      19:45 Lazio vs Inter
      19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
      Transmissions available in UK (change)