Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Poland

Ekstraklasa 2002/2003


Poland


Winner
Wisła Kraków
Top goal scorer
M. Wasilewski (1 Goals)

Games
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Polonia 2-1 KSZO
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Widzew 1-0 Górnik
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Szczakowianka 1-1 Legia
Sun 25.May.2003 - 01:00 Ruch 1-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 4-0 Zagłębie
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 Odra WŚ 2-2 Polonia
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 Górnik 0-0 Lech
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 Katowice 1-1 Amica
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 Pogoń 0-1 Szczakowianka
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 KSZO 0-2 Wisła Płock
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 Wisła 1-0 Widzew
Sat 31.May.2003 - 01:00 Legia 3-3 Ruch
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Amica 0-1 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Wisła Płock 0-1 Odra WŚ
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Lech 2-4 Wisła
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Polonia 1-1 Katowice
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Widzew 2-1 KSZO
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Zagłębie 1-3 Legia
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Szczakowianka 1-1 Górnik
Tue 03.Jun.2003 - 01:00 Ruch 3-0 Pogoń

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Wisła Kraków 68 30 21 5 4 75 28 +47
...
D V V V V
2 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 62 30 18 8 4 56 26 +30
...
V V E V V
3 Katowice 61 30 19 4 7 39 21 +18
...
V V V E E
4 Legia Warszawa 60 30 17 9 4 59 29 +30
...
V V E E V
5 = Odra Wodzisław Śląski 56 30 17 5 8 55 42 +13
...
V D D E V
6 = Amica 43 30 11 10 9 43 34 +9
...
V V E E D
7 = Górnik Zabrze 41 30 10 11 9 46 32 +14
...
E D D E E
8 = Polonia Warszawa 41 30 11 8 11 37 45 -8
...
E D V E E
9 Wisła Płock 37 30 10 7 13 29 36 -7
...
V V D V D
10 Widzew Łódź 37 30 10 7 13 29 39 -10
...
D V V D V
11 Lech Poznań 35 30 8 11 11 41 38 +3
...
D D V E D
12 = Zagłębie Lubin 32 30 8 8 14 34 44 -10
...
V V E D D
13 = Ruch Chorzów 32 30 7 11 12 29 39 -10
...
D D E E V
14 = Szczakowianka Jaworzno 32 30 8 8 14 40 54 -14
...
D D E V E
15 KSZO 15 30 4 3 23 21 63 -42
...
D D D D D
16 = Pogoń Szczecin 9 30 2 3 25 14 77 -63
...
D D D D D


    Stats 2002/2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Wisła Kraków 75 Goals
    Best Defense Katowice 21 Goals
    Most Wins Wisła Kraków 21 Victories
    Most Defeats Pogoń Szczecin 25 Defeats
    Most Draws Górnik Zabrze 11 Draws
    Players
    Top goal scorer M. Wasilewski 1 Goals
    Most Yellows M. Wasilewski 4 Cards
    Most Reds M. Wasilewski 0 Cards
    Most Minutes M. Wasilewski 1938 Minutes
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 647 Goals
    Goals/game 2.7 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Ekstraklasa - 2002/2003

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 47.92%
    • Draws 24.58%
    • Away team wins 27.5%
    • Over 1.5 74.58%
    • Over 2.5 50.42%
    • Over 3.5 30%
    • Goals 647
    • Goals /match 2.7
    • Goals /match home 1.59
    • Goals /match away 1.1
    • Both teams score 48.33%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Strongest vs Española
    00:30 Coritiba vs ASA
    01:00 Universitario vs Garcilaso
    01:00 Dallas vs Árabe
    08:50 Melbourne City vs Sydney
    15:00 Hebei CFFC vs Vålerenga
    16:00 Rize vs Kayserispor
    17:00 Arka vs Kielce
    17:00 Kasımpaşa vs Bursa
    17:00 Hajduk vs Istra
    17:00 Vysočina vs Králové
    17:30 Horn vs Kapfenberg
    17:30 Wacker vs Wattens
    17:30 BW Linz vs Wiener Neust
    17:30 Würzburg vs Greuther Fürth
    17:30 Sandhausen vs Braunschweig
    17:30 Union Berlin vs 1860 München
    17:30 FAC vs A Lustenau
    18:00 Nantes vs Dijon
    18:00 Brescia vs Cittadella
    19:00 Cambuur vs MVV
    19:00 Amiens vs Orléans
    19:00 PSV II vs Waalwijk
    19:00 Nîmes vs Gazélec
    19:00 Dordrecht vs De Graafschap
    19:00 Tours vs Troyes
    19:00 Ajaccio vs Sochaux
    19:00 NAC vs Volendam
    19:00 Le Havre vs Auxerre
    19:00 ADO vs Twente
    19:00 Strasbourg vs Clermont
    19:00 Guimarães vs Moreirense
    19:00 Helmond vs Utrecht
    19:00 Ajax II vs Eindhoven
    19:00 Laval vs Bourg
    19:00 VVV vs Achilles'29
    19:00 Niort vs Red Star
    19:00 Reus vs Real Oviedo
    19:15 Randers vs Midtjylland
    19:30 Wolfsburg vs Bremen
    19:30 Club Brugge vs ZW
    19:30 Pogoń vs Lech
    19:30 Liefering vs LASK
    19:45 Nice vs Montpellier
    19:45 Inverness vs Rangers
    19:45 Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad
    19:45 Wolverhampton vs Birmingham
    20:00 Benevento vs Bari 1908
    20:00 Panama U20 vs Haiti U20
    21:00 Benfica vs Chaves
    Transmissions available in UK (change)