Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Poland

Ekstraklasa 2006/2007


Poland


Winner
Zagłębie Lubin
Top goal scorer
M. Wasilewski (5 Goals)

Games
Sat 19.May.2007 - 17:00 Widzew 1-2 Odra WŚ
Sat 19.May.2007 - 17:00 Pogoń 0-2 Cracovia
Sat 19.May.2007 - 17:00 Wisła 0-4 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
Sat 19.May.2007 - 18:30 Lech 3-1 Legia
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Zagłębie 4-2 Widzew
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Odra WŚ 1-2 Legia
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Arka 3-1 Lech
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Górnik 2-0 Wisła Płock
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Łódzki KS 2-1 Kielce
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Bełchatów 1-2 Wisła
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 3-1 Pogoń
Tue 22.May.2007 - 18:00 Cracovia 5-0 Górnik Łęczna
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Wisła Płock 1-0 Arka
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Lech 0-0 Odra WŚ
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Legia 1-2 Zagłębie
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Widzew 1-3 Cracovia
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Górnik Łęczna 1-3 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Pogoń 0-2 Bełchatów
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Wisła 0-0 Łódzki KS
Sat 26.May.2007 - 17:00 Górnik 0-0 Kielce

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Zagłębie Lubin 62 30 18 8 4 57 29 +28
...
E V D V V
2 Bełchatów 61 30 19 4 7 63 32 +31
...
V V D D V
3 = Legia Warszawa 52 30 16 4 10 53 33 +20
...
V V D V D
4 Cracovia Kraków 49 30 14 7 9 48 41 +7
...
V E V V V
5 Dyskobolia Grodzisk SSA 48 30 11 15 4 40 26 +14
...
E V V V V
6 Lech Poznań 47 30 12 11 7 53 36 +17
...
V V V D E
7 Korona Kielce 47 30 14 5 11 41 34 +7
...
D D V D E
8 Wisła Kraków 46 30 10 16 4 41 25 +16
...
E E D V E
9 = ŁKS Łódź 41 30 10 11 9 31 30 +1
...
E D D V E
10 = Odra Wodzisław Śląski 40 30 10 10 10 29 36 -7
...
V V V D E
11 = Arka Gdynia 40 30 10 10 10 43 39 +4
...
V V V V D
12 = Widzew Łódź 28 30 7 7 16 27 48 -21
...
D D D D D
13 = Górnik Łęczna 26 30 7 5 18 24 64 -40
...
D V V D D
14 = Górnik Zabrze 25 30 6 7 17 30 51 -21
...
E D D V E
15 = Wisła Płock 23 30 4 11 15 20 47 -27
...
D D V D V
16 = Pogoń Szczecin 16 30 3 7 20 24 53 -29
...
D D D D D
  • Champion Play-off
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Bełchatów 63 Goals
Best Defense Wisła Kraków 25 Goals
Most Wins Bełchatów 19 Victories
Most Defeats Pogoń Szczecin 20 Defeats
Most Draws Wisła Kraków 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Wasilewski 5 Goals
Most Yellows M. Wasilewski 4 Cards
Most Reds M. Wasilewski 0 Cards
Most Minutes M. Wasilewski 1244 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 624 Goals
Goals/game 2.6 G/game
See all

Search

Ekstraklasa - 2006/2007

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 45.42%
  • Draws 28.75%
  • Away team wins 25.83%
  • Over 1.5 71.25%
  • Over 2.5 50.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.5%
  • Goals 624
  • Goals /match 2.6
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 49.17%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Strongest vs Española
00:30 Coritiba vs ASA
01:00 Universitario vs Garcilaso
01:00 Dallas vs Árabe
08:50 Melbourne City vs Sydney
15:00 Hebei CFFC vs Vålerenga
16:00 Rize vs Kayserispor
17:00 Arka vs Kielce
17:00 Kasımpaşa vs Bursa
17:00 Hajduk vs Istra
17:00 Vysočina vs Králové
17:30 Horn vs Kapfenberg
17:30 Wacker vs Wattens
17:30 BW Linz vs Wiener Neust
17:30 Würzburg vs Greuther Fürth
17:30 Sandhausen vs Braunschweig
17:30 Union Berlin vs 1860 München
17:30 FAC vs A Lustenau
18:00 Nantes vs Dijon
18:00 Brescia vs Cittadella
19:00 Cambuur vs MVV
19:00 Amiens vs Orléans
19:00 PSV II vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Gazélec
19:00 Dordrecht vs De Graafschap
19:00 Tours vs Troyes
19:00 Ajaccio vs Sochaux
19:00 NAC vs Volendam
19:00 Le Havre vs Auxerre
19:00 ADO vs Twente
19:00 Strasbourg vs Clermont
19:00 Guimarães vs Moreirense
19:00 Helmond vs Utrecht
19:00 Ajax II vs Eindhoven
19:00 Laval vs Bourg
19:00 VVV vs Achilles'29
19:00 Niort vs Red Star
19:00 Reus vs Real Oviedo
19:15 Randers vs Midtjylland
19:30 Wolfsburg vs Bremen
19:30 Club Brugge vs ZW
19:30 Pogoń vs Lech
19:30 Liefering vs LASK
19:45 Nice vs Montpellier
19:45 Inverness vs Rangers
19:45 Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)