This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Poland

Ekstraklasa 2015/2016


Poland


Winner
Legia Warszawa
Top goal scorer
N. Nikolić (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
Sat 14.May.2016 - 14:30 Kielce 1-3 Jagiellonia 1
Sat 14.May.2016 - 14:30 Nieciecza 1-1 Górnik
Sat 14.May.2016 - 14:30 Podbeskidzie 3-4 Wisła 10
Sat 14.May.2016 - 14:30 Śląsk 3-2 Górnik Łęczna 7
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Wisła Kraków 32 37 12 15 10 61 45 +16
...
E D V E V
2 Śląsk Wrocław 31 37 12 12 13 41 46 -5
...
V D V E V
3 Jagiellonia Białystok 28 37 13 6 18 46 62 -16
...
E V D D V
4 Korona Kielce 27 37 10 15 12 39 45 -6
...
E V E E D
5 Nieciecza 26 37 10 12 15 39 50 -11
...
E D D V E
6 Górnik Łęczna 24 37 10 9 18 40 53 -13
...
E V E V D
7 Górnik Zabrze 23 37 6 18 13 38 51 -13
...
E V E E E
8 Podbeskidzie 20 37 9 12 16 45 63 -18
...
D D E D D
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Wisła Kraków 61 Goals
Best Defense Wisła Kraków 45 Goals
Most Wins Jagiellonia Białystok 13 Victories
Most Defeats Górnik Łęczna 18 Defeats
Most Draws Górnik Zabrze 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Nikolić 28 Goals
Most Yellows M. Sokołowski ... 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Grodzicki ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes J. Szmatula 3330 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 148 Matches
Total Goals 349 Goals
Goals/game 2.36 G/game
See all

 

Ekstraklasa - 2015/2016

  • 100% 296 / 296 Games

  • Home team wins 40.54%
  • Draws 30.07%
  • Away team wins 29.39%
  • Over 1.5 76.01%
  • Over 2.5 45.27%
  • Over 3.5 28.04%
  • Goals 778
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.17
  • Both teams score 53.72%
  • Goals after 80' 13.88%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
Transmissions available in UK (change)