Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2013


Paraguay


Winner
Nacional Asunción (Clausura) Cerro Porteño (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
R. López (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 20:15 Capiatá 4-0 Rubio Ñú
Sat 28.Sep.2013 - 22:15 Nacional 0-1 Cerro Porteño
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 20:15 Cerro PF 1-4 Guaraní
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 20:30 Carapeguá 1-1 General Díaz
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 20:30 Luqueño 2-1 Olimpia
Sun 29.Sep.2013 - 22:50 Libertad 3-0 Sol América
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Cerro Porteño 50 22 14 8 0 37 16 +21
...
V E E E V
2 Libertad 39 22 12 3 7 25 19 +6
...
D E D V V
3 Deportivo Capiatá 38 22 12 2 8 36 32 +4
...
V V D E D
4 Guaraní 37 22 10 7 5 47 24 +23
...
E V V E V
5 General Díaz 33 22 8 9 5 30 24 +6
...
E D E E V
6 Nacional Asunción 33 22 9 6 7 30 26 +4
...
D D V E D
7 Sportivo Luqueño 29 22 8 5 9 30 29 +1
...
D V V E E
8 Rubio Ñú 25 22 6 7 9 25 32 -7
...
D V E D V
9 Olimpia 24 22 6 6 10 31 32 -1
...
V E E V E
10 Sportivo Carapeguá 22 22 5 7 10 24 38 -14
...
E E E V D
11 Sol de América 17 22 4 5 13 24 43 -19
...
E E D D D
12 Cerro Porteño PF 16 22 5 1 16 23 47 -24
...
D V D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Guaraní 47 Goals
Best Defense Cerro Porteño 16 Goals
Most Wins Cerro Porteño 14 Victories
Most Defeats Cerro Porteño PF 16 Defeats
Most Draws General Díaz 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. López 17 Goals
Most Yellows C. Vera Segovia 19 Cards
Most Reds N. Ramírez ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Miño 3769 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 362 Goals
Goals/game 2.74 G/game
See all

Search

Division Profesional - 2013

  • 100% 264 / 264 Games

  • Home team wins 42.8%
  • Draws 26.52%
  • Away team wins 30.68%
  • Over 1.5 73.11%
  • Over 2.5 49.24%
  • Over 3.5 28.79%
  • Goals 713
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 54.92%
  • Goals after 80' 15.99%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
21:00 Patronato vs Vélez
21:00 Boca vs Racing
21:15 Real Potosí vs Strongest
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)