Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2013


Paraguay


Winner
Nacional Asunción (Clausura) Cerro Porteño (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
R. López (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
< Back
Sun 22.Sep.2013 - 00:00 Olimpia 3-1 Cerro PF
Sun 22.Sep.2013 - 19:45 General Díaz 2-1 Luqueño
Sun 22.Sep.2013 - 20:15 Sol América 3-2 Carapeguá
Sun 22.Sep.2013 - 21:00 Rubio Ñú 0-1 Libertad 1
Sun 22.Sep.2013 - 22:00 Guaraní 0-1 Nacional
Mon 23.Sep.2013 - 00:00 Cerro Porteño 3-1 Capiatá
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Cerro Porteño 50 22 14 8 0 37 16 +21
...
V E E E V
2 Libertad 39 22 12 3 7 25 19 +6
...
D E D V V
3 Deportivo Capiatá 38 22 12 2 8 36 32 +4
...
V V D E D
4 Guaraní 37 22 10 7 5 47 24 +23
...
E V V E V
5 General Díaz 33 22 8 9 5 30 24 +6
...
E D E E V
6 Nacional Asunción 33 22 9 6 7 30 26 +4
...
D D V E D
7 Sportivo Luqueño 29 22 8 5 9 30 29 +1
...
D V V E E
8 Rubio Ñú 25 22 6 7 9 25 32 -7
...
D V E D V
9 Olimpia 24 22 6 6 10 31 32 -1
...
V E E V E
10 Sportivo Carapeguá 22 22 5 7 10 24 38 -14
...
E E E V D
11 Sol de América 17 22 4 5 13 24 43 -19
...
E E D D D
12 Cerro Porteño PF 16 22 5 1 16 23 47 -24
...
D V D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Guaraní 47 Goals
Best Defense Cerro Porteño 16 Goals
Most Wins Cerro Porteño 14 Victories
Most Defeats Cerro Porteño PF 16 Defeats
Most Draws General Díaz 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. López 17 Goals
Most Yellows C. Vera Segovia 19 Cards
Most Reds N. Ramírez ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Miño 3769 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 362 Goals
Goals/game 2.74 G/game
See all

Search

Division Profesional - 2013

  • 100% 264 / 264 Games

  • Home team wins 42.8%
  • Draws 26.52%
  • Away team wins 30.68%
  • Over 1.5 73.11%
  • Over 2.5 49.24%
  • Over 3.5 28.79%
  • Goals 713
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 54.92%
  • Goals after 80' 15.99%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Tucumán vs Tigre
04:00 Shimizu vs Kashima
04:00 Vegalta vs Kashiwa
04:00 Avispa vs Gifu
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Tokyo Verdy vs JEF Utd
05:00 Tochigi vs Oita
05:00 Mito vs Montedio
05:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
05:00 Tokushima vs Fagiano
05:00 Kamatamare vs Albirex
06:00 Kyoto vs Machida
06:30 Júbilo vs Kawasaki
06:30 Renofa vs Kumamoto
07:00 Cerezo vs F Marinos
07:00 Omiya vs Ventforet
07:30 Sydney vs Wanderers
11:00 Villarreal vs Getafe
11:00 Hobro vs Midtjylland
11:00 Córdoba vs Valladolid
11:30 Crotone vs SPAL
11:30 Ajax vs ADO
12:00 Crystal Palace vs Tottenham
13:00 AaB vs Nordsjælland
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Anderlecht vs Mouscron
13:30 Aberdeen vs Celtic
13:30 Willem II vs Roda
14:00 Bordeaux vs Nice
14:00 Karviná vs Zlín
14:00 Brommapojkarna vs Dalkurd
14:00 Sampdoria vs Udinese
14:00 Verona vs Torino
14:00 Sassuolo vs Lazio
14:00 Varberg vs Sirius
14:00 Fiorentina vs Chievo
14:00 Norrby vs Häcken
14:05 Man Utd vs Chelsea
14:30 Śląsk vs Górnik
14:30 Piast vs Wisła
14:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
15:00 Antofagasta vs Iquique
15:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Zirka
15:00 Brøndby vs Helsingør
15:15 Athletic Club vs Málaga
15:45 Utrecht vs Twente
16:00 Lyon vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Jönköpings S vs Degerfors
16:00 Chaves vs Estoril
16:00 Hammarby vs GAIS
16:00 Vasalund vs Elfsborg
16:00 Kalmar vs Trelleborg
16:30 Arsenal vs Man City
17:00 Kielce vs Lech
17:00 Granada vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs OB
17:00 Reus vs Sevilla II
17:00 Albacete vs Numancia
17:00 Leipzig vs Köln
17:00 Standard vs Club Brugge
17:15 Carmarthen vs Aberystwyth
17:30 Valencia vs Real Sociedad
18:00 Boavista vs Setúbal
18:00 Gefle vs Malmö
19:00 San José vs Blooming
19:00 Aurora vs Wilstermann
19:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
19:45 Sevilla vs Atlético
19:45 Roma vs Milan
20:00 Independiente vs Banfield
20:00 Chacarita vs Belgrano
20:00 PSG vs Marseille
20:00 São Paulo vs Ferroviária
20:15 Portimonense vs Porto
20:45 Capiatá vs Santaní
21:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
17:00 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)