Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2013


Paraguay


Winner
Nacional Asunción (Clausura) Cerro Porteño (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
R. López (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15
< Back
Sat 18.May.2013 - 20:00 Cerro PF 1-3 Cerro Porteño
Sat 18.May.2013 - 20:00 Capiatá 3-4 Rubio Ñú
Sat 18.May.2013 - 20:00 Luqueño 0-0 General Díaz
Sat 18.May.2013 - 22:30 Libertad 0-1 Nacional
Sun 19.May.2013 - 20:00 Carapeguá 1-1 Sol América
Sun 19.May.2013 - 23:20 Olimpia 2-3 Guaraní
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Nacional Asunción 46 22 15 1 6 40 25 +15
...
V D D D D
2 = Guaraní 40 22 11 7 4 38 21 +17
...
D V V E V
3 = Cerro Porteño 37 22 11 4 7 38 29 +9
...
D V D E V
4 = Libertad 36 22 10 6 6 29 23 +6
...
V V D D E
5 = Olimpia 31 22 8 7 7 31 31 0
...
V V V E D
6 = Sol de América 29 22 7 8 7 30 34 -4
...
D V E V V
7 = General Díaz 28 22 7 7 8 25 27 -2
...
D D V V E
8 = Deportivo Capiatá 27 22 7 6 9 25 30 -5
...
V D E E E
9 = Rubio Ñú 25 22 6 7 9 27 29 -2
...
V D V E V
10 = Sportivo Luqueño 25 22 6 7 9 19 25 -6
...
V V E V E
11 = Cerro Porteño PF 19 22 4 7 11 27 38 -11
...
D D E D D
12 = Sportivo Carapeguá 16 22 3 7 12 22 39 -17
...
D D D E D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Nacional Asunción 40 Goals
Best Defense Guaraní 21 Goals
Most Wins Nacional Asunción 15 Victories
Most Defeats Sportivo Carapeguá 12 Defeats
Most Draws Sol de América 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. López 17 Goals
Most Yellows C. Vera Segovia 19 Cards
Most Reds N. Ramírez ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Miño 3769 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 351 Goals
Goals/game 2.66 G/game
See all

Search

Division Profesional - 2013

  • 100% 264 / 264 Games

  • Home team wins 42.8%
  • Draws 26.52%
  • Away team wins 30.68%
  • Over 1.5 73.11%
  • Over 2.5 49.24%
  • Over 3.5 28.79%
  • Goals 713
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 54.92%
  • Goals after 80' 15.99%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
20:45 Rafaela vs Def y Justicia
21:00 NOB vs Banfield
21:00 Tigre vs Aldosivi
Transmissions available in UK (change)