Competition
Division Profesional 2003
Paraguay
Games
Apertura | |||||||||
Fri | 14.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Libertad | 3-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1-3 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Sol de América | 2-0 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Sport Colombia | 2-1 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Guaraní | 3-2 | Tacuary | |||||
Fri | 21.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sat | 22.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Tacuary | 0-2 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 23.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Guaraní | 2-1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 23.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | 12 de Octubre | 4-2 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sun | 23.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Cerro Porteño | 1-1 | Olimpia | |||||
Fri | 28.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Olimpia | 2-0 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Fri | 28.Feb.2003 - 00:00 | Sol de América | 1-1 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 02.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Sport Colombia | 1-2 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 02.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Libertad | 2-1 | Guaraní | |||||
Fri | 07.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Libertad | 2-0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sat | 08.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0-1 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 09.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Guaraní | 4-2 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sun | 09.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Tacuary | 1-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 09.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | 12 de Octubre | 0-2 | Olimpia | |||||
Sat | 15.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Olimpia | 1-4 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 16.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2-4 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 16.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Sol de América | 3-0 | Guaraní | |||||
Sat | 22.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Libertad | 1-1 | Sol de América | |||||
Sat | 22.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Guaraní | 3-3 | Olimpia | |||||
Sat | 22.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | 12 de Octubre | 1-1 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 23.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Sport Colombia | 4-2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 23.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Tacuary | 2-3 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 30.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Sport Colombia | 0-1 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 30.Mar.2003 - 00:00 | Cerro Porteño | 5-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Thu | 03.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0-4 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sat | 05.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 1-1 | Libertad | |||||
Sat | 05.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2-2 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 06.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 06.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 4-1 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 06.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 1-1 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sat | 12.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 0-0 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sat | 12.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 1-1 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 13.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 4-1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 13.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 1-1 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 13.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 2-4 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Thu | 17.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 2-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1-2 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 1-1 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0-1 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 4-1 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Apertura - Semi-finals | |||||||||
Sat | 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 0-2 | Tacuary | Group A | ||||
Sat | 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 0-1 | Guaraní | Group B | ||||
Fri | 02.May.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 1-2 | Guaraní | Group B | ||||
Sun | 04.May.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 0-1 | Tacuary | Group A | ||||
Fri | 09.May.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 2-0 | Olimpia | Group A | ||||
Sun | 11.May.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2-4 | Sol de América | Group B | ||||
Apertura - Final | |||||||||
Sun | 18.May.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 0-0 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 25.May.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 0-1 | Libertad | |||||
Clausura | |||||||||
Sun | 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 1-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 1-1 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 0-1 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 15.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 1-2 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Mon | 16.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2-4 | Libertad | |||||
Fri | 20.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 3-1 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 2-2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 4-0 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sun | 22.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 2-1 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Fri | 27.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 3-4 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 29.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 3-3 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 29.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 1-0 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 29.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 1-2 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 29.Jun.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1-4 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 06.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 0-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sat | 12.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 1-0 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sun | 13.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 2-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 13.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 2-2 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 13.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0-3 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Fri | 18.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0-0 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 20.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 1-0 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 20.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 0-0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 20.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 2-1 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 20.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 0-0 | Tacuary | |||||
Sat | 26.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 0-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 27.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 0-2 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 27.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 2-1 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 27.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 0-0 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 27.Jul.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1-3 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Fri | 01.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2-2 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 03.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 0-2 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 03.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 2-1 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 03.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 1-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 03.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 1-2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Fri | 08.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 1-3 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 10.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 2-4 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 10.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 3-2 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 10.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 1-1 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 10.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 1-0 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sat | 16.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2-1 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 17.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 0-0 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 17.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 1-1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 17.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 17.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 4-1 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sat | 23.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 0-1 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 24.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 2-0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 24.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 1-4 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 24.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 1-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 24.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 3-2 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Fri | 29.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0-4 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 0-1 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 0-0 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 0-0 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 1-0 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sat | 13.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 1-1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 0-1 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 0-2 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 1-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 1-0 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Fri | 19.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 2-1 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 21.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 0-1 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Sun | 21.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 1-0 | Guaraní | |||||
Sun | 21.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 0-2 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 21.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 2-2 | Tacuary | |||||
Sat | 27.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 0-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sat | 27.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 3-2 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sun | 28.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 3-2 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 28.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 1-1 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 28.Sep.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0-1 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sat | 04.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 1-1 | Olimpia | |||||
Sun | 05.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 1-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sun | 05.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 0-0 | Libertad | |||||
Sun | 05.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 2-1 | Tacuary | |||||
Sun | 05.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 2-2 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Fri | 10.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 1-4 | Guaraní | |||||
Sat | 11.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 3-1 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sun | 12.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 2-2 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sun | 12.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 1-0 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Sun | 12.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2-1 | Sol de América | |||||
Fri | 17.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Libertad | 3-0 | Tacuary | |||||
Sat | 18.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Guaraní | 1-2 | Olimpia | |||||
Mon | 20.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2-0 | Sport Colombia | |||||
Mon | 20.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo Luqueño | 1-0 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | |||||
Mon | 20.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 4-0 | 12 de Octubre | |||||
Sat | 25.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Tacuary | 0-1 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Sat | 25.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Olimpia | 1-2 | Libertad | |||||
Sat | 25.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | 12 de Octubre | 0-0 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Sat | 25.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sport Colombia | 1-1 | Sol de América | |||||
Sat | 25.Oct.2003 - 01:00 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 2-2 | Guaraní | |||||
Clausura winner Play-offs | |||||||||
Thu | 30.Oct.2003 - 00:00 | Libertad |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(6-5) | Olimpia | |||||
Clausura 2nd Place Play-offs | |||||||||
Sun | 02.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Olimpia | 1-1 | Guaraní | |||||
Wed | 05.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Guaraní | 3-2 | Olimpia | |||||
Qualifying Libertadores 2004 | |||||||||
Sat | 08.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Olimpia | 1-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Sat | 08.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Cerro Porteño | 3-2 | Sol de América | |||||
Tue | 11.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Sol de América | 2-5 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Tue | 11.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Olimpia | 2-0 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Fri | 14.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Cerro Porteño | 1-3 | Sportivo Luqueño | |||||
Fri | 14.Nov.2003 - 00:00 | Olimpia | 1-1 | Sol de América |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
Division Profesional - 2003
- 100% 152 / 152 Games
- Home team wins 39.47%
- Draws 29.61%
- Away team wins 30.92%
- Over 1.5 69.08%
- Over 2.5 46.05%
- Over 3.5 30.92%
- Goals 399
- Goals /match 2.63
- Goals /match home 1.37
- Goals /match away 1.26
- Both teams score 51.97%
- Goals after 80' 0%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)