Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2003


Paraguay


Winner
Libertad
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 14.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Libertad 3-0 12 Octubre
Sun 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 San Lorenzo 1-3 Olimpia
Sun 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Sol América 2-0 Cerro Porteño
Sun 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Colombia 2-1 Luqueño
Sun 16.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Guaraní 3-2 Tacuary
Fri 21.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Luqueño 0-0 Sol América
Sat 22.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Tacuary 0-2 Libertad
Sun 23.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Guaraní 2-1 San Lorenzo
Sun 23.Feb.2003 - 00:00 12 Octubre 4-2 Colombia
Sun 23.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Cerro Porteño 1-1 Olimpia
Fri 28.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Olimpia 2-0 Luqueño
Fri 28.Feb.2003 - 00:00 Sol América 1-1 12 Octubre
Sun 02.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Colombia 1-2 Tacuary
Sun 02.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Libertad 2-1 Guaraní
Fri 07.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Libertad 2-0 San Lorenzo
Sat 08.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Luqueño 0-1 Cerro Porteño
Sun 09.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Guaraní 4-2 Colombia
Sun 09.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Tacuary 1-0 Sol América
Sun 09.Mar.2003 - 00:00 12 Octubre 0-2 Olimpia
Sat 15.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Olimpia 1-4 Tacuary
Sun 16.Mar.2003 - 00:00 San Lorenzo 2-4 Luqueño
Sun 16.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Sol América 3-0 Guaraní
Sat 22.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Libertad 1-1 Sol América
Sat 22.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Guaraní 3-3 Olimpia
Sat 22.Mar.2003 - 00:00 12 Octubre 1-1 Luqueño
Sun 23.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Colombia 4-2 San Lorenzo
Sun 23.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Tacuary 2-3 Cerro Porteño
Sun 30.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Colombia 0-1 Libertad
Sun 30.Mar.2003 - 00:00 Cerro Porteño 5-0 12 Octubre
Thu 03.Apr.2003 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 0-4 Cerro Porteño
Sat 05.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Olimpia 1-1 Libertad
Sat 05.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Cerro Porteño 2-2 Guaraní
Sun 06.Apr.2003 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 2-0 12 Octubre
Sun 06.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Luqueño 4-1 Tacuary
Sun 06.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Sol América 1-1 Colombia
Sat 12.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Libertad 0-0 Cerro Porteño
Sat 12.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Tacuary 1-1 12 Octubre
Sun 13.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Sol América 4-1 San Lorenzo
Sun 13.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Colombia 1-1 Olimpia
Sun 13.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Guaraní 2-4 Luqueño
Thu 17.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Olimpia 2-0 Sol América
Sun 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 San Lorenzo 1-2 Tacuary
Sun 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 12 Octubre 1-1 Guaraní
Sun 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Luqueño 0-1 Libertad
Sun 20.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Cerro Porteño 4-1 Colombia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Libertad 21 9 6 3 0 13 3 +10
...
E V E E V
2 = Cerro Porteño 18 9 5 3 1 20 8 +12
...
V V E E V
3 = Olimpia 16 9 4 4 1 16 11 +5
...
D E E E V
4 = Sol de América 13 9 3 4 2 12 7 +5
...
V E E V D
5 = Tacuary 13 9 4 1 4 15 16 -1
...
V D D E V
6 = Guaraní 12 9 3 3 3 18 20 -2
...
D E E D E
7 = Sportivo Luqueño 11 9 3 2 4 14 12 +2
...
V E V V D
8 = Sport Colombia 8 9 2 2 5 14 20 -6
...
V D E E D
9 = 12 de Octubre 7 9 1 4 4 8 18 -10
...
E D D E E
10 = Sportivo San Lorenzo 3 9 1 0 8 10 25 -15
...
D D V D D


    Stats 2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Cerro Porteño 20 Goals
    Best Defense Libertad 3 Goals
    Most Wins Libertad 6 Victories
    Most Defeats Sportivo San Lorenzo 8 Defeats
    Most Draws Olimpia 4 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 45 Matches
    Total Goals 140 Goals
    Goals/game 3.11 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Division Profesional - 2003

    • 100% 152 / 152 Games

    • Home team wins 39.47%
    • Draws 29.61%
    • Away team wins 30.92%
    • Over 1.5 69.08%
    • Over 2.5 46.05%
    • Over 3.5 30.92%
    • Goals 399
    • Goals /match 2.63
    • Goals /match home 1.37
    • Goals /match away 1.26
    • Both teams score 51.97%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 América RN vs Potiguar M
    00:00 Fortaleza vs Juazeiro
    08:50 Melbourne City vs Central Coast
    18:15 Atlético vs Eibar
    20:15 Real Sociedad vs Barcelona
    10:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Trenčín
    13:05 Emirates vs Ain
    14:30 Ludogorets vs Arsenal
    15:00 Basel vs Lokomotiv M
    15:00 Beşiktaş vs Darıca
    16:00 Algeria vs Tunisia
    16:00 Jazira vs Wahda
    17:30 Panathinaikos vs Platanias
    19:00 Senegal vs Zimbabwe
    20:00 Roma vs Sampdoria
    Transmissions available in UK (change)