Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2012


Paraguay


Winner
Cerro Porteño (Clausura) Libertad (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
A. Núñez (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21
< Back
Fri 30.Nov.2012 - 20:00 Independiente 0-5 Libertad 21
Sat 01.Dec.2012 - 20:00 Rubio Ñú 0-1 Nacional 2
Sat 01.Dec.2012 - 22:15 Cerro Porteño 1-1 Luqueño 8
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 20:00 Sol América 1-1 Guaraní 5
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 20:00 Carapeguá 0-4 Tacuary 2
Sun 02.Dec.2012 - 22:15 Olimpia 0-0 Cerro PF 6
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Libertad 47 22 13 8 1 44 16 +28
...
V V V V V
2 Nacional Asunción 44 22 14 2 6 36 16 +20
...
D V V D V
3 Guaraní 43 22 13 4 5 28 19 +9
...
V V E V D
4 Cerro Porteño 37 22 10 7 5 39 21 +18
...
D D E V V
5 Sportivo Luqueño 33 22 9 6 7 23 24 -1
...
D V E V D
6 Olimpia 32 22 8 8 6 33 31 +2
...
E D E V D
7 = Cerro Porteño PF 26 22 7 5 10 19 31 -12
...
D E E D V
8 Sol de América 25 22 5 10 7 24 26 -2
...
D V E D D
9 Sportivo Carapeguá 25 22 7 4 11 30 34 -4
...
V D D D V
10 Tacuary 22 22 6 4 12 31 39 -8
...
E V V D D
11 = Rubio Ñú 18 22 4 6 12 18 38 -20
...
D D D V V
12 Independiente FBC 9 22 1 6 15 14 44 -30
...
D E D D D


    Stats 2012
    Teams
    Best Offense Libertad 44 Goals
    Best Defense Libertad 16 Goals
    Most Wins Nacional Asunción 14 Victories
    Most Defeats Independiente FBC 15 Defeats
    Most Draws Sol de América 10 Draws
    Players
    Top goal scorer A. Núñez 18 Goals
    Most Yellows M. Godoy ... 18 Cards
    Most Reds W. López ... 3 Cards
    Most Minutes D. Viera 3960 Minutes
    Others
    Total Matches 132 Matches
    Total Goals 339 Goals
    Goals/game 2.57 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Division Profesional - 2012

    • 100% 264 / 264 Games

    • Home team wins 45.45%
    • Draws 25%
    • Away team wins 29.55%
    • Over 1.5 74.62%
    • Over 2.5 48.86%
    • Over 3.5 24.24%
    • Goals 694
    • Goals /match 2.63
    • Goals /match home 1.45
    • Goals /match away 1.18
    • Both teams score 53.41%
    • Goals after 80' 16.57%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 Independiente vs River Plate
    06:00 Gangwon vs Ulsan
    06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    06:00 Seoul vs Jeju Utd
    07:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tokushima
    07:00 Kamatamare vs Nagoya
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Yokohama
    07:00 Renofa vs Ehime
    07:00 ThespaKusatsu vs V-Varen
    07:00 Fagiano vs Avispa
    07:00 Montedio vs Gifu
    07:00 Zweigen vs Mito
    07:00 Matsumoto vs Kyoto
    07:00 Shonan vs Machida
    07:00 Oita vs Kumamoto
    08:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
    08:30 Ufa vs Ural
    11:00 Málaga vs La Coruña
    11:00 Anzhi vs Lokomotiv M
    11:00 Lyngby vs Randers
    11:00 Numancia vs Tarragona
    11:30 Crotone vs Genoa
    11:30 ADO vs Heracles
    13:00 Horsens vs OB
    13:15 Leeds vs Middlesbrough
    13:30 Zwolle vs PSV
    13:30 ZW vs Genk
    13:30 Esbjerg vs Brabrand
    13:30 Rostov vs Amkar
    13:30 Groningen vs Vitesse
    13:30 Utrecht vs Excelsior
    14:00 Caen vs Nice
    14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Bohemians 1905
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Karviná vs Jablonec
    14:00 Torino vs Chievo
    14:00 SPAL vs Fiorentina
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Juventus
    14:00 Benevento vs Sassuolo
    14:30 Schalke 04 vs Hamburg
    14:30 Śląsk vs Arka
    15:00 Vallecano vs Barcelona II
    15:00 SønderjyskE vs København
    15:15 Espanyol vs Valencia
    16:00 Zenit vs Tosno
    16:00 Unión Comercio vs Cajamarca
    16:00 Lyon vs Montpellier
    16:00 Watford vs West Ham
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Sandefjord
    17:00 Tromsø vs Haugesund
    17:00 Osasuna vs Alcorcón
    17:00 Strømsgodset vs Brann
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
    17:00 Stabæk vs Sogndal
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Aalesund
    17:00 Club Brugge vs WB
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Viking
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Molde
    17:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
    17:00 Bremen vs Hannover
    17:30 Chornomorets vs Olimpik D
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Levante
    18:15 Juan Aurich vs Alianza
    19:00 Leonesa vs Granada
    19:00 Lokeren vs Gent
    19:00 Flamengo vs Corinthians
    19:30 Gijón vs Cádiz
    19:45 Inter vs Atalanta
    19:45 Athletic Club vs Villarreal
    20:00 Bordeaux vs Marseille
    20:00 Tigre vs Estudiantes
    20:00 Unión SF vs Chacarita
    Transmissions available in UK (change)