Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2015


Paraguay


Winner
Cerro Porteño (Clausura) Olimpia (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
S. Salcedo (30 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
< Back
Tue 24.Feb.2015 - 21:00 Nacional 0-0 General Díaz 10
Wed 25.Feb.2015 - 21:00 Rubio Ñú 5-1 Capiatá 28
Wed 25.Feb.2015 - 21:00 Olimpia 4-1 San Lorenzo 30
Wed 25.Feb.2015 - 23:00 Luqueño 1-0 Santaní 23
Wed 25.Feb.2015 - 23:10 Sol América 0-1 Libertad 34
Wed 04.Mar.2015 - 23:45 Guaraní 4-0 Cerro Porteño 144
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cerro Porteño 52 22 16 4 2 41 19 +22
...
V V V V E
2 = Guaraní 47 22 15 2 5 40 26 +14
...
V V D D V
3 = Libertad 38 22 10 8 4 30 23 +7
...
E V V E V
4 = Olimpia 35 22 9 8 5 32 22 +10
...
E V V E D
5 = Sportivo Luqueño 34 22 10 4 8 35 29 +6
...
E D V V V
6 = Sol de América 31 22 8 7 7 26 26 0
...
E E D E D
7 = Rubio Ñú 26 22 6 8 8 34 36 -2
...
V E V V E
8 = Nacional Asunción 22 22 5 7 10 28 37 -9
...
D D V D V
9 = Deportivo Santaní 21 22 4 9 9 27 33 -6
...
D D D D D
10 = General Díaz 21 22 5 6 11 26 32 -6
...
D D D E V
11 = Deportivo Capiatá 21 22 5 6 11 29 41 -12
...
E D D V D
12 = Sportivo San Lorenzo 11 22 2 5 15 24 48 -24
...
E V D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Cerro Porteño 41 Goals
Best Defense Cerro Porteño 19 Goals
Most Wins Cerro Porteño 16 Victories
Most Defeats Sportivo San Lorenzo 15 Defeats
Most Draws Deportivo Santaní 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Salcedo 30 Goals
Most Yellows H. Sanabria 17 Cards
Most Reds R. Ortigoza ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes R. Cáceres 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 372 Goals
Goals/game 2.82 G/game
See all

Search

Division Profesional - 2015

  • 100% 265 / 265 Games

  • Home team wins 35.09%
  • Draws 26.79%
  • Away team wins 38.11%
  • Over 1.5 76.98%
  • Over 2.5 55.09%
  • Over 3.5 31.7%
  • Goals 758
  • Goals /match 2.86
  • Goals /match home 1.42
  • Goals /match away 1.44
  • Both teams score 61.13%
  • Goals after 80' 18.34%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)