Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2015


Paraguay


Winner
Cerro Porteño (Clausura) Olimpia (Apertura)
Top goal scorer
S. Salcedo (30 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
< Back
Fri 24.Apr.2015 - 23:00 General Díaz 2-2 Nacional 33
Sat 25.Apr.2015 - 23:30 Santaní 2-2 Luqueño 19
Sat 26.Apr.2015 - 00:00 Capiatá 2-2 Rubio Ñú 27
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 01:40 Cerro Porteño 2-0 Guaraní 38
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 23:30 San Lorenzo 2-5 Olimpia 27
Mon 27.Apr.2015 - 01:40 Libertad 1-0 Sol América
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cerro Porteño 52 22 16 4 2 41 19 +22
...
V V V V E
2 = Guaraní 47 22 15 2 5 40 26 +14
...
V V D D V
3 = Libertad 38 22 10 8 4 30 23 +7
...
E V V E V
4 = Olimpia 35 22 9 8 5 32 22 +10
...
E V V E D
5 = Sportivo Luqueño 34 22 10 4 8 35 29 +6
...
E D V V V
6 = Sol de América 31 22 8 7 7 26 26 0
...
E E D E D
7 = Rubio Ñú 26 22 6 8 8 34 36 -2
...
V E V V E
8 = Nacional Asunción 22 22 5 7 10 28 37 -9
...
D D V D V
9 = Deportivo Santaní 21 22 4 9 9 27 33 -6
...
D D D D D
10 = General Díaz 21 22 5 6 11 26 32 -6
...
D D D E V
11 = Deportivo Capiatá 21 22 5 6 11 29 41 -12
...
E D D V D
12 = Sportivo San Lorenzo 11 22 2 5 15 24 48 -24
...
E V D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Cerro Porteño 41 Goals
Best Defense Cerro Porteño 19 Goals
Most Wins Cerro Porteño 16 Victories
Most Defeats Sportivo San Lorenzo 15 Defeats
Most Draws Deportivo Santaní 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Salcedo 30 Goals
Most Yellows H. Sanabria 17 Cards
Most Reds R. Ortigoza ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes R. Cáceres 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 372 Goals
Goals/game 2.82 G/game
See all

Search

Division Profesional - 2015

  • 100% 265 / 265 Games

  • Home team wins 35.09%
  • Draws 26.79%
  • Away team wins 38.11%
  • Over 1.5 76.98%
  • Over 2.5 55.09%
  • Over 3.5 31.7%
  • Goals 758
  • Goals /match 2.86
  • Goals /match home 1.42
  • Goals /match away 1.44
  • Both teams score 61.13%
  • Goals after 80' 18.34%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs Midtjylland
17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
18:00 Católica vs Macará
18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)