This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2019


Paraguay


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 22:15 General Díaz 0-0 Luqueño 47
Sat 23.Mar.2019 - 21:15 Cerro Porteño 5-2 Guaraní 18
Sat 23.Mar.2019 - 23:15 River Plate 2-1 San Lorenzo
Sun 24.Mar.2019 - 21:30 Libertad 2-2 Sol América
Sun 24.Mar.2019 - 23:30 Olimpia 0-0 Nacional 29
Mon 25.Mar.2019 - 23:15Preview Capiatá vs Santaní 37 P
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olimpia 28 12 8 4 0 29 10 +19
...
V E V E E
2 = Cerro Porteño 26 12 8 2 2 29 13 +16
...
D V V V V
3 = Guaraní 20 12 6 2 4 22 19 +3
...
E V V D D
4 = Sportivo San Lorenzo 19 12 6 1 5 21 15 +6
...
V D D E D
5 = River Plate 17 12 4 5 3 16 16 0
...
V D E E V
6 = Deportivo Capiatá 17 11 5 2 4 13 15 -2
...
D V V D V
7 Libertad 15 11 4 3 4 20 16 +4
...
V E V D E
8 = Sportivo Luqueño 15 12 4 3 5 14 20 -6
...
V D E V E
9 = Sol de América 13 12 4 1 7 16 27 -11
...
D V D D E
10 = General Díaz 10 12 2 4 6 12 22 -10
...
D D D E E
11 = Nacional Asunción 9 11 2 3 6 7 13 -6
...
E D V E E
12 = Deportivo Santaní 4 11 0 4 7 6 19 -13
...
E D D D E
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2019
Teams
Best Offense Olimpia 29 Goals
Best Defense Olimpia 10 Goals
Most Wins Olimpia 8 Victories
Most Defeats Deportivo Santaní 7 Defeats
Most Draws River Plate 5 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Fernández ... 6 Goals
Most Yellows L. de La Cruz ... 5 Cards
Most Reds C. Sosa ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes W. Quiñonez ... 1080 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 70 Matches
Total Goals 205 Goals
Goals/game 2.93 G/game
See all
 

 

Division Profesional - 2019

  • 27% 70 / 264 Games

  • Home team wins 44.29%
  • Draws 24.29%
  • Away team wins 31.43%
  • Over 1.5 72.86%
  • Over 2.5 52.86%
  • Over 3.5 37.14%
  • Goals 205
  • Goals /match 2.93
  • Goals /match home 1.54
  • Goals /match away 1.39
  • Both teams score 54.29%
  • Goals after 80' 16.59%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Montenegro vs England
19:45 Portugal vs Serbia
19:45 France vs Iceland
19:45 Andorra vs Albania
19:45 Kosovo vs Bulgaria
19:45 Luxembourg vs Ukraine
20:00 Mallorca vs Zaragoza
20:30 Cajamarca vs Huancayo
23:00 Uni Concepción vs Antofagasta
23:15 Capiatá vs Santaní

See finished matches

14:00 Azerbaijan vs Lithuania
17:00 Turkey vs Moldova
19:00 Almere vs Oss
Transmissions available in UK (change)