This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Oceania

OFC Champions League 2008/2009


Oceania


Winner
Auckland City
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 00:00 Auckland 2-2 Waitakere Utd
Sat 22.Nov.2008 - 04:00 Waitakere Utd 3-0 Port Vila Sharks
Sat 13.Dec.2008 - 04:00 Port Vila Sharks 0-2 Auckland
Sat 14.Feb.2009 - 02:00 Auckland 8-1 Port Vila Sharks
Sat 07.Mar.2009 - 04:00 Port Vila Sharks 2-3 Waitakere Utd
Sun 05.Apr.2009 - 01:00 Waitakere Utd 1-3 Auckland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Auckland City 10 4 3 1 0 15 4 +11
...
E V V V
2 = Waitakere United 7 4 2 1 1 9 7 +2
...
E V V D
3 = Port Vila Sharks 0 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13
...
D D D D


    Group B
    Matches
    Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 00:00 Ba 0-0 Koloale
    Sat 22.Nov.2008 - 04:00 Koloale 3-1 Hekari
    Sat 13.Dec.2008 - 06:00 Hekari 1-2 Ba
    Sat 14.Feb.2009 - 03:00 Ba 1-3 Hekari
    Sat 07.Mar.2009 - 05:00 Hekari 1-0 Koloale
    Sat 28.Mar.2009 - 00:00 Koloale 1-0 Ba

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Koloale 7 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2
    ...
    E V D V
    2 = Hekari United 6 4 2 0 2 6 6 0
    ...
    D D V V
    3 = Ba 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
    ...
    E V D D



       

      OFC Champions League - 2008/2009

      • 100% 14 / 14 Games

      • Home team wins 35.71%
      • Draws 21.43%
      • Away team wins 42.86%
      • Over 1.5 78.57%
      • Over 2.5 71.43%
      • Over 3.5 57.14%
      • Goals 53
      • Goals /match 3.79
      • Goals /match home 1.93
      • Goals /match away 1.86
      • Both teams score 64.29%
      • Goals after 80' 0%
      View all
      Bet on Betfair

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:00 Audax vs Española
      00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
      01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
      02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
      03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
      03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
      06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
      10:00 Machida vs Albirex
      13:00 England vs Panama
      19:00 Poland vs Colombia
      14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
      16:00 Japan vs Senegal
      17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
      17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
      17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
      17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
      17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
      19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
      22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
      Transmissions available in UK (change)