This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Oceania

WC Qualification Oceania 2006 Germany


Oceania


Games
Mon 10.May.2004 - 04:00 Solomon 6-0 Tonga
Mon 10.May.2004 - 06:00 Tahiti 2-0 Cook Islands
Wed 12.May.2004 - 04:00 Solomon 5-0 Cook Islands
Wed 12.May.2004 - 06:00 Tahiti 0-0 New Caledonia
Sat 15.May.2004 - 04:00 Tonga 2-1 Cook Islands
Sat 15.May.2004 - 06:00 Solomon 2-0 New Caledonia
Mon 17.May.2004 - 04:00 New Caledonia 8-0 Cook Islands
Mon 17.May.2004 - 06:00 Tahiti 2-0 Tonga
Wed 19.May.2004 - 04:00 New Caledonia 8-0 Tonga
Wed 19.May.2004 - 06:00 Solomon 1-1 Tahiti

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Solomon Islands 10 4 3 1 0 14 1 +13
...
V V V E
2 = Tahiti 8 4 2 2 0 5 1 +4
...
V E V E
3 = New Caledonia 7 4 2 1 1 16 2 +14
...
E D V V
4 = Tonga 3 4 1 0 3 2 17 -15
...
D V D D
5 = Cook Islands 0 4 0 0 4 1 17 -16
...
D D D D



     

    WC Qualification Oceania - 2006 Germany

    • 100% 37 / 37 Games

    • Home team wins 51.35%
    • Draws 13.51%
    • Away team wins 35.14%
    • Over 1.5 86.49%
    • Over 2.5 70.27%
    • Over 3.5 48.65%
    • Goals 163
    • Goals /match 4.41
    • Goals /match home 2.78
    • Goals /match away 1.62
    • Both teams score 32.43%
    • Goals after 80' 13.5%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
    00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
    01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
    01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
    04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
    06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
    07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
    07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
    08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
    13:00 HJK vs Honka
    13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
    13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
    13:00 Ilves vs TPS
    13:00 Lahti vs VPS
    15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
    15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
    15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
    15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
    15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
    15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
    15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
    16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
    16:30 Elche vs Murcia
    17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
    Transmissions available in UK (change)