Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

1. Division 2014


Norway


Winner
Sandefjord
Top goal scorer
P. Kirkevold (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9
< Back
Fri 16.May.2014 - 15:00 Alta 0-2 Strømmen 13
Fri 16.May.2014 - 16:00 Sandefjord 2-1 TUIL 13
Fri 16.May.2014 - 17:00 Ullensaker 1-0 Bryne 1
Fri 16.May.2014 - 17:00 Tromsø 5-2 Bærum 2
Fri 16.May.2014 - 17:00 Fredrikstad 2-0 Nest-Sotra 2
Fri 16.May.2014 - 17:00 Hødd 0-0 Hønefoss 1
Fri 16.May.2014 - 17:00 Kristiansund 0-3 Ranheim 1
Fri 16.May.2014 - 19:05 HamKam 1-2 Mjøndalen 9
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sandefjord 69 30 20 9 1 62 24 +38
...
V V V E V
2 = Tromsø 59 30 18 5 7 67 27 +40
...
V D D V V
3 = Mjøndalen 51 30 14 9 7 57 36 +21
...
E D V V E
4 = Kristiansund 49 30 13 10 7 53 39 +14
...
E E V D E
5 = Bærum 49 30 15 4 11 51 52 -1
...
E D D V E
6 = Fredrikstad 48 30 14 6 10 35 26 +9
...
V D V D D
7 = Ranheim 46 30 13 7 10 45 34 +11
...
D D D E D
8 = Hødd 43 30 12 7 11 48 49 -1
...
V E V V D
9 = Bryne 42 30 13 3 14 48 55 -7
...
V V D D V
10 = Strømmen 41 30 11 8 11 59 54 +5
...
E V D E V
11 = Hønefoss 40 30 12 4 14 39 55 -16
...
D V V E V
12 = Nest-Sotra 37 30 10 7 13 49 51 -2
...
D V D E E
13 = Alta 34 30 9 7 14 33 51 -18
...
D E V V D
14 = Tromsdalen 31 30 8 7 15 44 56 -12
...
V D V E E
15 = Ullensaker / Kisa 23 30 6 5 19 26 51 -25
...
D V D D E
16 = HamKam 7 30 1 4 25 22 78 -56
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Tromsø 67 Goals
Best Defense Sandefjord 24 Goals
Most Wins Sandefjord 20 Victories
Most Defeats HamKam 25 Defeats
Most Draws Kristiansund 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Kirkevold 19 Goals
Most Yellows E. Bertheussen ... 8 Cards
Most Reds G. Agwuocha ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes I. Forn 2910 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 738 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all

Search

1. Division - 2014

  • 100% 243 / 243 Games

  • Home team wins 47.33%
  • Draws 20.99%
  • Away team wins 31.69%
  • Over 1.5 79.42%
  • Over 2.5 60.49%
  • Over 3.5 38.68%
  • Goals 744
  • Goals /match 3.06
  • Goals /match home 1.75
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 55.56%
  • Goals after 80' 15.73%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Tucumán vs Tigre
04:00 Shimizu vs Kashima
04:00 Vegalta vs Kashiwa
04:00 Avispa vs Gifu
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Tokyo Verdy vs JEF Utd
05:00 Tochigi vs Oita
05:00 Mito vs Montedio
05:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
05:00 Tokushima vs Fagiano
05:00 Kamatamare vs Albirex
06:00 Kyoto vs Machida
06:30 Júbilo vs Kawasaki
06:30 Renofa vs Kumamoto
07:00 Cerezo vs F Marinos
07:00 Omiya vs Ventforet
07:30 Sydney vs Wanderers
11:00 Villarreal vs Getafe
11:00 Hobro vs Midtjylland
11:00 Córdoba vs Valladolid
11:30 Crotone vs SPAL
11:30 Ajax vs ADO
12:00 Crystal Palace vs Tottenham
13:00 AaB vs Nordsjælland
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Anderlecht vs Mouscron
13:30 Aberdeen vs Celtic
13:30 Willem II vs Roda
14:00 Bordeaux vs Nice
14:00 Karviná vs Zlín
14:00 Brommapojkarna vs Dalkurd
14:00 Sampdoria vs Udinese
14:00 Verona vs Torino
14:00 Sassuolo vs Lazio
14:00 Varberg vs Sirius
14:00 Fiorentina vs Chievo
14:00 Norrby vs Häcken
14:05 Man Utd vs Chelsea
14:30 Śląsk vs Górnik
14:30 Piast vs Wisła
14:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
15:00 Antofagasta vs Iquique
15:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Zirka
15:00 Brøndby vs Helsingør
15:15 Athletic Club vs Málaga
15:45 Utrecht vs Twente
16:00 Lyon vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Jönköpings S vs Degerfors
16:00 Chaves vs Estoril
16:00 Hammarby vs GAIS
16:00 Vasalund vs Elfsborg
16:00 Kalmar vs Trelleborg
16:30 Arsenal vs Man City
17:00 Kielce vs Lech
17:00 Granada vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs OB
17:00 Reus vs Sevilla II
17:00 Albacete vs Numancia
17:00 Leipzig vs Köln
17:00 Standard vs Club Brugge
17:15 Carmarthen vs Aberystwyth
17:30 Valencia vs Real Sociedad
18:00 Boavista vs Setúbal
18:00 Gefle vs Malmö
19:00 San José vs Blooming
19:00 Aurora vs Wilstermann
19:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
19:45 Sevilla vs Atlético
19:45 Roma vs Milan
20:00 Independiente vs Banfield
20:00 Chacarita vs Belgrano
20:00 PSG vs Marseille
20:00 São Paulo vs Ferroviária
20:15 Portimonense vs Porto
17:00 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)