Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

1. Division 2010


Norway


Winner
Sogndal
Top goal scorer
M. Helle (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 12:00 Ranheim 2-2 Sogndal
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 12:00 Strømmen 2-3 Løv-Ham
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 12:00 Mjøndalen 3-1 Nybergsund
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 12:00 Bryne 2-2 Fredrikstad
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 12:00 Sarpsborg 4-0 Alta
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 12:00 Moss 1-2 Follo
Sun 07.Nov.2010 - 14:00 TUIL 1-2 Bodø/Glimt
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sogndal 56 28 17 5 6 51 28 +23
...
E D V D E
2 = Sarpsborg 08 54 28 16 6 6 54 36 +18
...
V E V V V
3 = Fredrikstad 50 28 14 8 6 53 37 +16
...
V D E V E
4 Løv-Ham 43 28 13 4 11 46 38 +8
...
E V V D V
5 Ranheim 43 28 12 7 9 37 38 -1
...
D D E E E
6 = Bodø / Glimt 42 28 12 6 10 41 28 +13
...
V V D E V
7 = Strømmen 40 28 12 4 12 43 42 +1
...
D D V V D
8 Alta 36 28 10 6 12 41 51 -10
...
E V D E D
9 Bryne 35 28 10 5 13 57 52 +5
...
E D V V E
10 = Mjøndalen 35 28 10 5 13 41 49 -8
...
D V E D V
11 Nybergsund 35 28 9 8 11 38 47 -9
...
V E D D D
12 Follo 32 28 8 8 12 35 43 -8
...
V E V V V
13 Sandnes Ulf 31 28 8 7 13 33 40 -7
...
D D D V D
14 Tromsdalen 28 28 8 4 16 33 50 -17
...
V D D D D
15 = Moss 26 28 7 5 16 32 56 -24
...
D V E E D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2010
Teams
Best Offense Bryne 57 Goals
Best Defense Sogndal 28 Goals
Most Wins Sogndal 17 Victories
Most Defeats Moss 16 Defeats
Most Draws Fredrikstad 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Helle 18 Goals
Most Yellows K. Ojo 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Jahnsen ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes G. Hansen ... 2610 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 210 Matches
Total Goals 635 Goals
Goals/game 3.02 G/game
See all

Search

1. Division - 2010

  • 95% 210 / 221 Games

  • Home team wins 44.29%
  • Draws 20.95%
  • Away team wins 34.76%
  • Over 1.5 77.14%
  • Over 2.5 58.1%
  • Over 3.5 38.57%
  • Goals 635
  • Goals /match 3.02
  • Goals /match home 1.7
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 54.76%
  • Goals after 80' 17.64%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Colo Colo vs San Luis
01:05 Patronato vs Tucumán
06:00 Fagiano vs Kamatamare
06:00 Consadole vs Albirex
07:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Kyoto vs Shonan
08:00 Júbilo vs Omiya
08:00 Kashiwa vs Tokyo
08:00 Urawa vs Sagan
08:00 Tokushima vs Machida
10:00 Ventforet vs F Marinos
10:00 Ulsan vs Dragons
10:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
11:00 Cerezo vs Vegalta
11:00 Kashima vs Gamba
11:00 Sangju vs Jeju Utd
11:00 Vissel Kobe vs Kawasaki
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Atlético vs Sevilla
12:00 Zirka vs Shakhtar D
12:00 St. Pauli vs Düsseldorf
12:00 Konya vs Akhisar
12:00 Regensburg vs Braunschweig
12:00 Bielefeld vs Heidenheim
12:30 West Ham vs Tottenham
12:35 Shenhua vs Guangzhou R&F
13:00 Halmstad vs Norrköping
13:00 Triglav vs Ankaran
13:00 Suphanburi vs Sisaket
14:00 Lorient vs Nancy
14:00 Venezia vs Parma
14:00 Roma vs Udinese
14:00 Novara vs Avellino
14:00 Empoli vs Cittadella
14:00 Cremonese vs Pescara
14:00 Brescia vs Foggia
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Ternana
14:00 Salernitana vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Frosinone
14:25 Hatta vs Ain
14:30 Nieciecza vs Lechia
14:30 Stuttgart vs Augsburg
14:30 Mainz 05 vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Bremen vs Freiburg
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04
14:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
14:30 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
15:00 Derby vs Birmingham
15:00 Horsens vs Helsingør
15:00 Reus vs Osasuna
15:00 Gorica vs Krško
15:00 Rapid vs WAC
15:15 Alavés vs Real Madrid
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Estoril vs Chaves
16:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Jablonec
16:00 Sigma vs Dukla
17:00 Haugesund vs Viking
17:00 Genk vs Oostende
17:00 SPAL vs Napoli
17:00 Pogoń vs Górnik
17:00 Granada vs Córdoba
17:00 København vs Silkeborg
17:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Viktoria Plzeň
17:15 Aberystwyth vs Bangor
17:30 Aston Villa vs Nottm Forest
17:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
17:30 Willem II vs Heerenveen
17:30 Málaga vs Athletic Club
17:30 Leicester vs Liverpool
17:30 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
17:30 LASK vs Mattersburg
17:30 Sturm vs Altach
17:30 Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres
18:00 Aarau vs Rapperswil
18:00 Luzern vs Lausanne
18:00 Basel vs Zürich
18:00 Slaven vs Rijeka
18:05 Huracán vs Unión SF
18:05 Arsenal vs Temperley
18:15 Moreirense vs Sporting CP
19:45 Girona vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Torino
01:00 Puebla vs Monterrey
03:00 Atlas vs Morelia
Transmissions available in UK (change)