Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

1. Division 2009


Norway


Winner
Haugesund
Top goal scorer
T. Sørum (22 Goals)

Games
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Stavanger 4-2 TUIL
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Alta 3-1 Mjøndalen
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 18:00 HamKam 2-4 Bryne
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Hønefoss 6-0 Skeid
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Løv-Ham 0-0 Alta
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Nybergsund 0-2 Moss
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Mjøndalen 2-1 Hønefoss
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 TUIL 3-0 Kongsvinger
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Skeid 0-4 Haugesund
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Bryne 1-0 Notodden
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Sarpsborg 1-0 HamKam
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Sogndal 1-1 Stavanger
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Alta 1-1 Nybergsund
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 HamKam 3-2 Skeid
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Notodden 4-0 TUIL
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Kongsvinger 2-0 Mjøndalen
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Hønefoss 0-0 Sogndal
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Moss 1-1 Bryne
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Stavanger 2-2 Løv-Ham
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 12:00 Haugesund 3-0 Sarpsborg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Haugesund 58 30 18 4 8 67 37 +30
...
V V V V V
2 Hønefoss 56 30 16 8 6 61 32 +29
...
V D V D E
3 Kongsvinger 56 30 18 2 10 52 37 +15
...
V E V D V
4 Sogndal 54 30 14 12 4 46 29 +17
...
E V V E E
5 = Sarpsborg 08 47 30 15 5 10 47 38 +9
...
D V D V D
6 = Alta 42 30 12 6 12 50 49 +1
...
V D V E E
7 = Moss 41 30 12 5 13 47 53 -6
...
V D D V E
8 = Bryne 40 30 10 10 10 41 39 +2
...
D D V V E
9 Nybergsund 40 30 11 7 12 49 54 -5
...
E V D D E
10 Løv-Ham 40 30 11 7 12 44 50 -6
...
V D V E E
11 Mjøndalen 39 30 10 9 11 38 39 -1
...
D V D V D
12 = Tromsdalen 39 30 11 6 13 38 54 -16
...
D V D V D
13 = HamKam 37 30 11 4 15 56 48 +8
...
D D D D V
14 Notodden 29 30 9 2 19 38 55 -17
...
D V D D V
15 Stavanger 29 30 6 11 13 35 55 -20
...
V D V E E
16 = Skeid 18 30 4 6 20 26 66 -40
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Haugesund 67 Goals
Best Defense Sogndal 29 Goals
Most Wins Haugesund 18 Victories
Most Defeats Skeid 20 Defeats
Most Draws Sogndal 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Sørum 22 Goals
Most Yellows O. Talberg 10 Cards
Most Reds E. Ehiorobo ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Midtsian ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 735 Goals
Goals/game 3.06 G/game
See all

Search

1. Division - 2009

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 55.83%
  • Draws 21.67%
  • Away team wins 22.5%
  • Over 1.5 80.42%
  • Over 2.5 59.58%
  • Over 3.5 40%
  • Goals 735
  • Goals /match 3.06
  • Goals /match home 1.89
  • Goals /match away 1.17
  • Both teams score 55.83%
  • Goals after 80' 15.65%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)