Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

1. Division 1998


Norway


Winner
Odd
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 20.Sep.1998 - 01:00 HamKam 1-2 Byåsen
Sat 26.Sep.1998 - 01:00 Odd 1-0 Byåsen
Sun 27.Sep.1998 - 01:00 Skeid 1-1 Eik-Tønsberg
Sun 27.Sep.1998 - 01:00 Bryne 3-4 Strindheim
Sun 27.Sep.1998 - 01:00 Ullern 1-7 Lyn
Sun 27.Sep.1998 - 01:00 Start 4-2 Raufoss
Sun 27.Sep.1998 - 01:00 Aalesund 0-3 Kjelsås
Sun 27.Sep.1998 - 01:00 Hødd 2-1 HamKam
Sat 03.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Strindheim 2-3 Skeid
Sat 03.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Lyn 5-0 Bryne
Sat 03.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Byåsen 0-1 Aalesund
Sun 04.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Kjelsås 1-1 Start
Sun 04.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Raufoss 3-0 Ullern
Sun 04.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Eik-Tønsberg 3-1 Hødd
Sun 04.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Odd 3-1 HamKam
Sun 18.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Hødd 5-3 Strindheim
Sun 18.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Skeid 2-0 Lyn
Sun 18.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Bryne 0-1 Raufoss
Sun 18.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Ullern 1-0 Kjelsås
Sun 18.Oct.1998 - 01:00 Start 3-1 Byåsen

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Odd 55 26 16 7 3 53 19 +34
...
V D V V D
2 Skeid 44 26 13 5 8 40 37 +3
...
D V E V V
3 Kjelsås 41 26 11 8 7 43 34 +9
...
V V V E D
4 = Byåsen 40 26 12 4 10 38 30 +8
...
D V D D D
5 Start 39 26 11 6 9 37 29 +8
...
E E V E V
6 Bryne 39 26 12 3 11 46 42 +4
...
D D D D D
7 Hødd 38 26 12 2 12 40 45 -5
...
V D V D V
8 Raufoss 37 26 11 4 11 35 43 -8
...
D V D V V
9 Lyn 36 26 9 9 8 44 26 +18
...
D E V V D
10 = Eik-Tønsberg 35 26 9 8 9 39 35 +4
...
E V E V V
11 Aalesund 34 26 10 4 12 26 41 -15
...
V D D V V
12 Strindheim 32 26 8 8 10 37 37 0
...
E V V D D
13 Ullern 21 26 6 3 17 26 55 -29
...
E D D D V
14 HamKam 19 26 6 1 19 31 62 -31
...
V D D D D


    Stats 1998
    Teams
    Best Offense Odd 53 Goals
    Best Defense Odd 19 Goals
    Most Wins Odd 16 Victories
    Most Defeats HamKam 19 Defeats
    Most Draws Lyn 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 182 Matches
    Total Goals 535 Goals
    Goals/game 2.94 G/game
    See all

    Search

    1. Division - 1998

    • 100% 182 / 182 Games

    • Home team wins 52.2%
    • Draws 19.78%
    • Away team wins 28.02%
    • Over 1.5 75.82%
    • Over 2.5 54.4%
    • Over 3.5 33.52%
    • Goals 535
    • Goals /match 2.94
    • Goals /match home 1.77
    • Goals /match away 1.16
    • Both teams score 48.9%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
    01:00 Tigres vs León
    06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
    06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
    08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
    10:30 Alanya vs Konya
    11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
    11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
    11:00 Girona vs Levante
    11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
    11:30 Milan vs Crotone
    11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
    12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
    12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
    12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
    12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
    12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
    12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
    12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
    12:45 Lugano vs Thun
    12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
    12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
    13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
    13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
    13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
    13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
    13:00 Krško vs Domžale
    13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
    13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
    13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
    13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
    13:30 Willem II vs Twente
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
    14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
    14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
    14:00 Woking vs Accrington
    14:00 Lazio vs Roma
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
    14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
    14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
    14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
    14:00 Verona vs Perugia
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
    14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
    15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
    15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
    15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
    15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
    16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
    16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
    16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
    16:00 Ain vs Wasl
    16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
    16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
    Transmissions available in UK (change)