Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 2014


Norway


Winner
Molde
Top goal scorer
V. Kjartansson (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Sat 26.Jul.2014 - 15:30 Aalesund 1-1 Lillestrøm 25
Sat 26.Jul.2014 - 18:00 Sandnes 1-3 Strømsgodset 23
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 15:30 Haugesund 5-1 Start 20
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 18:00 Bodø/Glimt 3-4 Sarpsborg 14
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 18:00 Molde 3-1 Rosenborg 33
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 18:00 Sogndal 1-3 Odd 5
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 20:00 Brann 0-1 Viking 12
Tue 29.Jul.2014 - 19:00 Vålerenga 3-2 Stabæk 153
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Molde 71 30 22 5 3 62 24 +38
...
V D V D V
2 Rosenborg 60 30 18 6 6 64 43 +21
...
V V V V V
3 Odd 58 30 17 7 6 52 32 +20
...
E V V D D
4 = Strømsgodset 50 30 15 5 10 48 42 +6
...
E V D V D
5 = Lillestrøm 46 30 13 7 10 49 35 +14
...
D D V V D
6 = Vålerenga 42 30 11 9 10 59 53 +6
...
V D D D V
7 Aalesund 41 30 11 8 11 40 39 +1
...
E V V V V
8 Sarpsborg 08 40 30 10 10 10 41 48 -7
...
E V E D V
9 Stabæk 39 30 11 6 13 44 52 -8
...
E E E D V
10 Viking 36 30 8 12 10 42 42 0
...
D E D V D
11 Haugesund 36 30 10 6 14 43 49 -6
...
V V V V D
12 Start 35 30 10 5 15 47 60 -13
...
V D D E D
13 = Bodø / Glimt 35 30 10 5 15 45 60 -15
...
E D V D V
14 Brann 29 30 8 5 17 41 54 -13
...
D D D V V
15 Sogndal 24 30 6 6 18 31 49 -18
...
D D D D D
16 = Sandnes Ulf 22 30 4 10 16 27 53 -26
...
D V D E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Rosenborg 64 Goals
Best Defense Molde 24 Goals
Most Wins Molde 22 Victories
Most Defeats Sogndal 18 Defeats
Most Draws Viking 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer V. Kjartansson 25 Goals
Most Yellows A. Trondsen 9 Cards
Most Reds A. Skjølsvik 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Grøgaard ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 735 Goals
Goals/game 3.06 G/game
See all

Search

Eliteserien - 2014

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 47.92%
  • Draws 23.33%
  • Away team wins 28.75%
  • Over 1.5 85.42%
  • Over 2.5 60%
  • Over 3.5 34.58%
  • Goals 735
  • Goals /match 3.06
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 63.33%
  • Goals after 80' 16.19%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
20:45 Rafaela vs Def y Justicia
21:00 NOB vs Banfield
21:00 Tigre vs Aldosivi
Transmissions available in UK (change)