This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 2012


Norway


Winner
Molde
Top goal scorer
P. Kovács (14 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Fredrikstad 0-2 Molde 15
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Strømsgodset 3-1 Stabæk 11
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Tromsø 0-1 Odd 6
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Lillestrøm 0-0 Haugesund 5
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Aalesund 3-1 Sandnes 2
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Hønefoss 1-4 Rosenborg 4
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Viking 2-1 Vålerenga 6
Sun 18.Nov.2012 - 17:00 Sogndal 2-0 Brann 3
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Molde 62 30 19 5 6 51 31 +20
...
E V E V V
2 = Strømsgodset 58 30 17 7 6 62 40 +22
...
E V V D V
3 = Rosenborg 55 30 15 10 5 53 26 +27
...
V D D D V
4 = Tromsø 49 30 14 7 9 45 32 +13
...
D E D V D
5 = Viking 49 30 14 7 9 41 36 +5
...
V V V D V
6 = Brann 42 30 13 3 14 57 50 +7
...
V D D D D
7 Haugesund 42 30 11 9 10 46 40 +6
...
D D E V E
8 Vålerenga 41 30 12 5 13 42 44 -2
...
D V D D D
9 Lillestrøm 39 30 9 12 9 46 47 -1
...
E V V V E
10 Odd 39 30 11 7 12 40 43 -3
...
E V D V V
11 Aalesund 38 30 9 11 10 40 41 -1
...
V E E D V
12 Sogndal 34 30 8 10 12 29 37 -8
...
D E V D V
13 Hønefoss 33 30 7 12 11 30 42 -12
...
E D E D D
14 = Sandnes Ulf 32 30 8 8 14 44 56 -12
...
V E V V D
15 = Fredrikstad 30 30 9 3 18 42 59 -17
...
D D V V D
16 = Stabæk 17 30 5 2 23 25 69 -44
...
E D D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012
Teams
Best Offense Strømsgodset 62 Goals
Best Defense Rosenborg 26 Goals
Most Wins Molde 19 Victories
Most Defeats Stabæk 23 Defeats
Most Draws Lillestrøm 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Kovács 14 Goals
Most Yellows R. Prica ... 7 Cards
Most Reds V. Aanestad ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes L. Vilsvik ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 693 Goals
Goals/game 2.89 G/game
See all
 

 

Eliteserien - 2012

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 50%
  • Draws 24.58%
  • Away team wins 25.42%
  • Over 1.5 76.67%
  • Over 2.5 54.58%
  • Over 3.5 34.17%
  • Goals 693
  • Goals /match 2.89
  • Goals /match home 1.72
  • Goals /match away 1.17
  • Both teams score 56.25%
  • Goals after 80' 17.46%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
12:35 Shandong vs Tianjin
12:35 Lifan vs Hebei CFFC
13:00 Minsk vs Dinamo Minsk
14:00 Sigma vs Zlín
14:00 Brest vs Lorient
14:30 Molde vs Sarpsborg
14:30 Z Sosnowiec vs Miedź
15:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Midtjylland
15:00 BATE vs Gorodeya
15:00 Dalkurd vs Örebro
15:00 GAIS vs Landskrona
15:00 Degerfors vs Öster
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Osasuna
15:15 Valencia vs Leganés
16:00 Baník vs Karviná
16:00 Příbram vs Jablonec
16:00 PSG vs Amiens
16:00 O'Higgins vs Colo Colo
16:00 Slovácko vs Teplice
17:00 Las Palmas vs Numancia
17:00 Alcorcón vs Granada
17:00 Mouscron vs Standard
17:00 Śląsk vs Arka
17:00 Shakhtyor vs Neman
17:00 Sandefjord vs Strømsgodset
17:15 Godoy Cruz vs Aldosivi
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Bremen
17:30 Derby vs Sheff Utd
17:30 Excelsior vs Vitesse
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 PSV vs Emmen
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:00 Dijon vs Lille
19:00 Córdoba vs La Coruña
19:00 Caen vs Guingamp
19:00 Antwerp vs Lokeren
19:00 Curicó Unido vs Palestino
19:00 Kortrijk vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Strasbourg vs Monaco
19:00 Reims vs Angers
19:00 Nantes vs Toulouse
19:30 Lech vs Kielce
19:30 Lanús vs Patronato
19:30 Genk vs Eupen
19:30 TNS vs Connah's Quay
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
19:45 Heerenveen vs Ajax
20:00 América MG vs Grêmio
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)