Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 2009


Norway


Winner
Rosenborg
Top goal scorer
R. Prica (17 Goals)

Games
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Sandefjord 2-2 Lillestrøm
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Bodø/Glimt 1-1 Tromsø
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 20:00 Brann 1-2 Vålerenga
Mon 19.Oct.2009 - 19:00 Fredrikstad 3-0 Odd
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Fredrikstad 1-2 Molde
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Stabæk 2-0 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Odd 4-1 Lyn
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Lillestrøm 3-1 Brann
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Tromsø 3-1 Start
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Rosenborg 2-1 Aalesund
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Vålerenga 1-2 Sandefjord
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 17:00 Strømsgodset 2-1 Viking
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Lyn 0-5 Fredrikstad
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Aalesund 1-1 Strømsgodset
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Start 2-0 Vålerenga
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Viking 1-0 Tromsø
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Sandefjord 1-3 Stabæk
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Bodø/Glimt 1-1 Odd
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Molde 3-0 Lillestrøm
Sun 01.Nov.2009 - 17:00 Brann 1-1 Rosenborg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rosenborg 69 30 20 9 1 60 22 +38
...
V D E V E
2 = Molde 56 30 17 5 8 62 35 +27
...
D D V V V
3 = Stabæk 53 30 15 8 7 52 34 +18
...
V V D V V
4 = Odd 46 30 12 10 8 53 44 +9
...
D V D V E
5 = Brann 44 30 12 8 10 51 49 +2
...
V V D D E
6 = Tromsø 40 30 10 10 10 35 36 -1
...
V D E V D
7 = Vålerenga 40 30 12 4 14 47 50 -3
...
V V V D D
8 = Sandefjord 40 30 10 10 10 39 44 -5
...
V E E V D
9 Start 40 30 10 10 10 46 52 -6
...
D V D D V
10 Viking 38 30 9 11 10 38 40 -2
...
E D E D V
11 Lillestrøm 37 30 9 10 11 43 50 -7
...
D V E V D
12 Strømsgodset 36 30 10 6 14 40 42 -2
...
D V V V E
13 = Aalesund 36 30 9 9 12 34 43 -9
...
E E V D E
14 = Fredrikstad 34 30 10 4 16 39 44 -5
...
V D V D V
15 = Bodø / Glimt 28 30 6 10 14 29 53 -24
...
D D E D E
16 = Lyn 16 30 2 10 18 29 59 -30
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Molde 62 Goals
Best Defense Rosenborg 22 Goals
Most Wins Rosenborg 20 Victories
Most Defeats Lyn 18 Defeats
Most Draws Viking 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Prica 17 Goals
Most Yellows E. Sohna 8 Cards
Most Reds D. Phillips 3 Cards
Most Minutes E. Pettersen ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 697 Goals
Goals/game 2.9 G/game
See all

Search

Eliteserien - 2009

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 46.67%
  • Draws 27.92%
  • Away team wins 25.42%
  • Over 1.5 83.33%
  • Over 2.5 55%
  • Over 3.5 30%
  • Goals 697
  • Goals /match 2.9
  • Goals /match home 1.7
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 62.92%
  • Goals after 80' 17.22%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)