Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 2008


Norway


Winner
Stabæk
Top goal scorer
B. Bjarnason (5 Goals)

Games
Mon 06.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Molde 3-2 Brann
Sat 18.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Tromsø 4-4 Molde
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Fredrikstad 1-0 Viking
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 HamKam 3-2 Lyn
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Rosenborg 1-1 Strømsgodset
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Aalesund 1-0 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 20:00 Brann 1-2 Stabæk
Mon 20.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Vålerenga 3-1 Lillestrøm
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Bodø/Glimt 3-2 Strømsgodset
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Brann 1-1 Tromsø
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Lillestrøm 4-2 Rosenborg
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Lyn 3-0 Aalesund
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Molde 1-2 Fredrikstad
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Stabæk 6-2 Vålerenga
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Viking 3-0 HamKam
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Fredrikstad 0-2 Lyn
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 HamKam 0-1 Molde
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Rosenborg 1-3 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Strømsgodset 3-2 Viking
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Tromsø 1-0 Stabæk

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Stabæk 54 26 16 6 4 58 24 +34
...
V V V V D
2 = Fredrikstad 48 26 14 6 6 38 28 +10
...
V V V V D
3 = Tromsø 44 26 12 8 6 36 23 +13
...
D D E E V
4 Bodø / Glimt 42 26 12 6 8 37 38 -1
...
E D D V V
5 Rosenborg 39 26 11 6 9 40 34 +6
...
V V E D D
6 Viking 39 26 11 6 9 38 32 +6
...
V V D V D
7 = Lyn 38 26 11 5 10 38 34 +4
...
D D D V V
8 Brann 33 26 8 9 9 36 36 0
...
V D D E V
9 Molde 31 26 7 10 9 39 43 -4
...
D V E D V
10 Vålerenga 30 26 8 6 12 31 37 -6
...
D V V D D
11 = Strømsgodset 29 26 8 5 13 33 44 -11
...
D D E D V
12 = Lillestrøm 28 26 7 7 12 30 40 -10
...
V D D V D
13 = Aalesund 25 26 7 4 15 29 42 -13
...
D V V D V
14 = HamKam 21 26 5 6 15 22 50 -28
...
E D V D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2008
Teams
Best Offense Stabæk 58 Goals
Best Defense Tromsø 23 Goals
Most Wins Stabæk 16 Victories
Most Defeats HamKam 15 Defeats
Most Draws Molde 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer B. Bjarnason 5 Goals
Most Yellows B. Bjarnason 0 Cards
Most Reds B. Bjarnason 0 Cards
Most Minutes B. Bjarnason 0 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 505 Goals
Goals/game 2.77 G/game
See all

Search

Eliteserien - 2008

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 49.45%
  • Draws 24.73%
  • Away team wins 25.82%
  • Over 1.5 78.02%
  • Over 2.5 55.49%
  • Over 3.5 27.47%
  • Goals 505
  • Goals /match 2.77
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 57.14%
  • Goals after 80' 18.02%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
21:00 Patronato vs Vélez
21:00 Boca vs Racing
21:00 Cristal vs Municipal
21:15 Real Potosí vs Strongest
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)