Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 1996


Norway


Winner
Rosenborg
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 18.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Skeid 1-5 Molde
Sat 28.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Vålerenga 0-0 Molde
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Moss 1-0 Skeid
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Rosenborg 5-0 Strømsgodset
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Viking 1-0 Kongsvinger
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Brann 2-0 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Stabæk 0-2 Tromsø
Tue 01.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Start 0-2 Lillestrøm
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Tromsø 0-0 Vålerenga
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Molde 3-3 Brann
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Bodø/Glimt 7-0 Viking
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Kongsvinger 4-3 Rosenborg
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Strømsgodset 0-1 Moss
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Skeid 2-3 Start
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Stabæk 0-3 Lillestrøm
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Start 2-6 Strømsgodset
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Moss 2-2 Kongsvinger
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Rosenborg 2-0 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Viking 3-0 Molde
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Brann 3-3 Tromsø

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rosenborg 59 26 18 5 3 82 26 +56
...
V V V D V
2 Lillestrøm 46 26 13 7 6 54 33 +21
...
D E V V V
3 Viking 43 26 12 7 7 50 32 +18
...
V V V D V
4 Brann 42 26 11 9 6 64 50 +14
...
V E V E E
5 = Tromsø 41 26 11 8 7 46 41 +5
...
V E V E E
6 = Stabæk 36 26 9 9 8 47 45 +2
...
V E D D V
7 Kongsvinger 34 26 9 7 10 38 48 -10
...
E E D V E
8 Molde 33 26 9 6 11 45 38 +7
...
E V E E D
9 Skeid 32 26 10 2 14 33 59 -26
...
D D D D D
10 = Bodø / Glimt 31 26 9 4 13 44 49 -5
...
D V D V D
11 Strømsgodset 29 26 8 5 13 40 59 -19
...
D D D D V
12 Moss 29 26 7 8 11 28 47 -19
...
V D V V E
13 Vålerenga 28 26 6 10 10 30 40 -10
...
E D E E D
14 = Start 18 26 5 3 18 37 71 -34
...
D V D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation


Stats 1996
Teams
Best Offense Rosenborg 82 Goals
Best Defense Rosenborg 26 Goals
Most Wins Rosenborg 18 Victories
Most Defeats Start 18 Defeats
Most Draws Vålerenga 10 Draws
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 638 Goals
Goals/game 3.51 G/game
See all

Search

Eliteserien - 1996

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 45.6%
  • Draws 24.73%
  • Away team wins 29.67%
  • Over 1.5 81.32%
  • Over 2.5 67.03%
  • Over 3.5 46.15%
  • Goals 638
  • Goals /match 3.51
  • Goals /match home 2.06
  • Goals /match away 1.45
  • Both teams score 54.4%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
18:45 Excelsior vs Willem II
18:45 NEC vs Sparta
19:00 Lille vs Bordeaux
19:00 Nancy vs Toulouse
19:00 Rennes vs Lorient
19:00 Getafe vs Vallecano
19:00 Angers vs Bastia
19:00 Lokeren vs Eupen
19:00 Kortrijk vs WB
19:00 Grasshopper vs Young Boys
19:15 Maribor vs Olimpija
19:30 Palmeiras vs Ferroviária
19:30 El Salvador U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:30 Westerlo vs Oostende
19:45 Eibar vs Málaga
19:45 Heerenveen vs Roda
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
20:00 Flamengo vs Vasco
20:00 Wanderers vs Peñarol
Transmissions available in UK (change)