Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 1996


Norway


Winner
Rosenborg
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 18.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Skeid 1-5 Molde
Sat 28.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Vålerenga 0-0 Molde
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Moss 1-0 Skeid
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Rosenborg 5-0 Strømsgodset
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Viking 1-0 Kongsvinger
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Brann 2-0 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 29.Sep.1996 - 01:00 Stabæk 0-2 Tromsø
Tue 01.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Start 0-2 Lillestrøm
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Tromsø 0-0 Vålerenga
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Molde 3-3 Brann
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Bodø/Glimt 7-0 Viking
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Kongsvinger 4-3 Rosenborg
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Strømsgodset 0-1 Moss
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Skeid 2-3 Start
Sun 13.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Stabæk 0-3 Lillestrøm
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Start 2-6 Strømsgodset
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Moss 2-2 Kongsvinger
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Rosenborg 2-0 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Viking 3-0 Molde
Sun 20.Oct.1996 - 01:00 Brann 3-3 Tromsø

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rosenborg 59 26 18 5 3 82 26 +56
...
V V V D V
2 Lillestrøm 46 26 13 7 6 54 33 +21
...
D E V V V
3 Viking 43 26 12 7 7 50 32 +18
...
V V V D V
4 Brann 42 26 11 9 6 64 50 +14
...
V E V E E
5 = Tromsø 41 26 11 8 7 46 41 +5
...
V E V E E
6 = Stabæk 36 26 9 9 8 47 45 +2
...
V E D D V
7 Kongsvinger 34 26 9 7 10 38 48 -10
...
E E D V E
8 Molde 33 26 9 6 11 45 38 +7
...
E V E E D
9 Skeid 32 26 10 2 14 33 59 -26
...
D D D D D
10 = Bodø / Glimt 31 26 9 4 13 44 49 -5
...
D V D V D
11 Strømsgodset 29 26 8 5 13 40 59 -19
...
D D D D V
12 Moss 29 26 7 8 11 28 47 -19
...
V D V V E
13 Vålerenga 28 26 6 10 10 30 40 -10
...
E D E E D
14 = Start 18 26 5 3 18 37 71 -34
...
D V D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation


Stats 1996
Teams
Best Offense Rosenborg 82 Goals
Best Defense Rosenborg 26 Goals
Most Wins Rosenborg 18 Victories
Most Defeats Start 18 Defeats
Most Draws Vålerenga 10 Draws
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 638 Goals
Goals/game 3.51 G/game
See all

Search

Eliteserien - 1996

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 45.6%
  • Draws 24.73%
  • Away team wins 29.67%
  • Over 1.5 81.32%
  • Over 2.5 67.03%
  • Over 3.5 46.15%
  • Goals 638
  • Goals /match 3.51
  • Goals /match home 2.06
  • Goals /match away 1.45
  • Both teams score 54.4%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs Midtjylland
17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
18:00 Católica vs Macará
18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
18:30 NYCFC vs Orlando
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:15 Estudiantes vs Huracán
19:30 Huancayo vs Garcilaso
19:30 San Luis vs Colo Colo
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
20:00 Corinthians vs São Paulo
20:00 Flamengo vs Botafogo
20:00 Sport Boys vs Blooming
20:00 Fénix vs Nacional
20:00 CRB vs Murici
20:15 Lyon vs Monaco
20:15 Rafaela vs Boca
20:15 Porto vs Feirense
Transmissions available in UK (change)