Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 2000


Norway


Winner
Rosenborg
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Bodø/Glimt 1-2 Odd
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Brann 2-1 Haugesund
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Bryne 0-3 Viking
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Moss 0-1 Molde
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Stabæk 0-2 Lillestrøm
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Tromsø 3-2 Start
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Vålerenga 2-2 Rosenborg
Sat 14.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Molde 2-4 Stabæk
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Lillestrøm 1-2 Brann
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Odd 4-0 Vålerenga
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Rosenborg 9-0 Bryne
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Start 2-2 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Tromsø 5-2 Haugesund
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Viking 1-2 Moss
Wed 18.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Start 3-4 Lillestrøm
Sat 21.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Moss 1-1 Rosenborg
Sun 22.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Bodø/Glimt 1-4 Tromsø
Sun 22.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Brann 4-0 Molde
Sun 22.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Bryne 1-0 Odd
Sun 22.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Haugesund 1-0 Lillestrøm

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rosenborg 54 26 16 6 4 61 26 +35
...
D V E V E
2 Brann 47 26 14 5 7 53 40 +13
...
E V V V V
3 Viking 45 26 13 6 7 51 39 +12
...
V E V D E
4 Tromsø 44 26 13 5 8 51 46 +5
...
V D V V V
5 Stabæk 42 26 12 6 8 59 33 +26
...
E E D V E
6 Lillestrøm 40 26 11 7 8 42 29 +13
...
E V D V D
7 Molde 40 26 11 7 8 46 47 -1
...
V E V D D
8 = Odd 38 26 11 5 10 40 31 +9
...
D V V V D
9 = Moss 32 26 8 8 10 38 44 -6
...
V D D V E
10 = Bodø / Glimt 28 26 6 10 10 48 59 -11
...
D D D E D
11 = Bryne 27 26 7 6 13 32 60 -28
...
V E D D V
12 = Vålerenga 24 26 5 9 12 32 44 -12
...
D E E D V
13 = Start 21 26 5 6 15 40 66 -26
...
D D E D D
14 = Haugesund 19 26 5 4 17 33 62 -29
...
D D D D V
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2000
Teams
Best Offense Rosenborg 61 Goals
Best Defense Rosenborg 26 Goals
Most Wins Rosenborg 16 Victories
Most Defeats Haugesund 17 Defeats
Most Draws Bodø / Glimt 10 Draws
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 626 Goals
Goals/game 3.44 G/game
See all

Search

Eliteserien - 2000

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 45.05%
  • Draws 24.73%
  • Away team wins 30.22%
  • Over 1.5 85.71%
  • Over 2.5 63.74%
  • Over 3.5 42.31%
  • Goals 626
  • Goals /match 3.44
  • Goals /match home 1.98
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 59.34%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
17:15 Rosario vs Racing
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
19:00 La Calera vs Univ Chile
19:00 Vålerenga vs Molde
19:00 Granada vs Leonesa
19:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Comerciantes vs Cajamarca
19:30 Tucumán vs Unión SF
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
20:00 Palmeiras vs Internacional
20:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
20:00 Bordeaux vs PSG
20:15 Sporting CP vs Boavista
21:00 Sounders vs Minnesota
21:30 Univ Católica vs Audax
Transmissions available in UK (change)