Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Eliteserien 2001


Norway


Winner
Rosenborg
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Tue 09.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lillestrøm 3-3 Odd
Fri 12.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Brann 0-1 Viking
Sat 13.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lillestrøm 1-2 Rosenborg
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lyn 0-2 Moss
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Odd 0-0 Tromsø
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Sogndal 1-4 Bryne
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Stabæk 0-1 Molde
Sun 14.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Strømsgodset 1-4 Bodø/Glimt
Sat 20.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Rosenborg 0-1 Stabæk
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Bryne 1-3 Odd
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Molde 0-3 Brann
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Moss 0-2 Lillestrøm
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Strømsgodset 2-2 Sogndal
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Tromsø 2-3 Lyn
Sun 21.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Bodø/Glimt 2-1 Viking
Sun 28.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lillestrøm 3-1 Tromsø
Sun 28.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lyn 1-3 Bryne
Sun 28.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Odd 4-2 Strømsgodset
Sun 28.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Sogndal 3-2 Bodø/Glimt
Sun 28.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Stabæk 2-1 Moss

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rosenborg 57 26 17 6 3 71 30 +41
...
V E V D V
2 = Lillestrøm 56 26 17 5 4 64 33 +31
...
V E D V V
3 = Viking 49 26 14 7 5 43 29 +14
...
D E V D E
4 Stabæk 45 26 14 3 9 45 39 +6
...
V E D V V
5 Molde 44 26 13 5 8 54 41 +13
...
V D V D E
6 Odd 42 26 12 6 8 50 40 +10
...
V E E V V
7 Brann 41 26 12 5 9 63 48 +15
...
D D D V D
8 Sogndal 32 26 9 5 12 45 61 -16
...
V V D E V
9 Bodø / Glimt 29 26 7 8 11 45 47 -2
...
D V V V D
10 Moss 29 26 9 2 15 35 48 -13
...
D D V D D
11 = Lyn 26 26 6 8 12 40 49 -9
...
D E D V D
12 = Bryne 22 26 6 4 16 33 61 -28
...
V E V D V
13 = Strømsgodset 19 26 3 10 13 40 73 -33
...
E E D E D
14 = Tromsø 16 26 4 4 18 23 52 -29
...
E D E D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2001
Teams
Best Offense Rosenborg 71 Goals
Best Defense Viking 29 Goals
Most Wins Rosenborg 17 Victories
Most Defeats Tromsø 18 Defeats
Most Draws Strømsgodset 10 Draws
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 651 Goals
Goals/game 3.58 G/game
See all

Search

Eliteserien - 2001

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 45.05%
  • Draws 21.43%
  • Away team wins 33.52%
  • Over 1.5 86.81%
  • Over 2.5 70.33%
  • Over 3.5 47.8%
  • Goals 651
  • Goals /match 3.58
  • Goals /match home 1.93
  • Goals /match away 1.64
  • Both teams score 64.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)