This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Norway

Toppserien 2018


Norway


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 18:00 Stabæk 0-2 Lillestrøm
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 14:00 Klepp Postponed Tr Ørn
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 14:00 Lyn 0-1 Kolbotn
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 14:00 Sandviken 1-1 Arna-Bjørnar
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Grand 1-3 Røa
Sat 13.Oct.2018 - 13:00 Vålerenga vs Avaldsnes
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Lillestrøm 57 19 19 0 0 63 10 +53
...
V V V V V
2 = Klepp 38 18 12 2 4 33 18 +15
...
V V E E V
3 Arna-Bjørnar 34 19 10 4 5 50 25 +25
...
D V V V E
4 Sandviken 34 19 10 4 5 38 27 +11
...
V E V E E
5 Kolbotn 30 19 8 6 5 26 31 -5
...
E D D E V
6 Røa 29 19 9 2 8 38 33 +5
...
D V V V V
7 Vålerenga 26 18 8 2 8 30 29 +1
...
V V V E D
8 = Stabæk 20 19 6 2 11 25 31 -6
...
D D V D D
9 = Avaldsnes 17 18 4 5 9 20 34 -14
...
E E E D E
10 = Trondheims-Ørn 17 18 4 5 9 23 42 -19
...
E E E D E
11 = Lyn 12 19 3 3 13 23 48 -25
...
D D D D D
12 = Grand Bodø 4 19 1 1 17 17 58 -41
...
E D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Lillestrøm 63 Goals
Best Defense Lillestrøm 10 Goals
Most Wins Lillestrøm 19 Victories
Most Defeats Grand Bodø 17 Defeats
Most Draws Kolbotn 6 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer G. Reiten 18 Goals
Most Yellows Duda 4 Cards
Most Reds I. Stenevik ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes A. Westerlund 1710 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 112 Matches
Total Goals 386 Goals
Goals/game 3.45 G/game
See all
 

 

Toppserien - 2018

  • 85% 112 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 47.32%
  • Draws 16.07%
  • Away team wins 36.61%
  • Over 1.5 82.14%
  • Over 2.5 62.5%
  • Over 3.5 42.86%
  • Goals 386
  • Goals /match 3.45
  • Goals /match home 1.96
  • Goals /match away 1.49
  • Both teams score 55.36%
  • Goals after 80' 13.99%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Chapecoense vs Fluminense
00:00 Racing vs Unión SF
19:30 Bayern München vs Augsburg
20:00 Man Utd vs Derby
20:00 Inter vs Fiorentina
21:00 Atlético vs Huesca
17:30 Bremen vs Hertha BSC
18:00 Nantes vs Nice
18:00 Monaco vs Angers
18:00 Örebro vs Sirius
18:00 Halmstad vs Landskrona
19:00 Espanyol vs Eibar
19:30 Freiburg vs Schalke 04
19:30 Hannover vs Hoffenheim
19:45 Hibernian vs Aberdeen
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Vallecano
20:00 Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne
Transmissions available in UK (change)