Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2014/2015


Netherlands


Winner
NEC
Top goal scorer
S. Ars (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
< Back
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 Sparta 0-0 Achilles'29 41
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 PSV II 1-1 MVV 35
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 NEC 7-0 Volendam 97
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 Roda 2-4 Telstar 68
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 VVV 4-0 Den Bosch 36
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 Ajax II 3-0 Sittard 44
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 Oss 4-1 Waalwijk 81
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 Almere 2-2 De Graafschap 27
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 Helmond 1-2 Twente 26
Mon 16.Mar.2015 - 19:00 Emmen 3-2 Eindhoven 42
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = NEC 101 38 33 2 3 100 32 +68
...
V V V V D
2 = Eindhoven 80 38 26 2 10 70 39 +31
...
D V V V V
3 = Roda JC 69 38 21 6 11 69 58 +11
...
V E E V D
4 = Emmen 67 38 19 10 9 88 57 +31
...
V E D V V
5 = Volendam 62 38 18 8 12 83 68 +15
...
D D E E D
6 = De Graafschap 61 38 18 7 13 73 49 +24
...
D V V V E
7 = VVV 60 38 16 12 10 48 43 +5
...
V D E E V
8 Sparta Rotterdam 58 38 16 10 12 72 46 +26
...
D V E V E
9 Oss 56 38 17 5 16 73 67 +6
...
D D D D E
10 = Almere City 48 38 13 9 16 64 63 +1
...
V D E D E
11 MVV 48 38 14 6 18 51 70 -19
...
V V V V D
12 Ajax II 47 38 12 11 15 64 67 -3
...
D D D D E
13 = Twente II 47 38 12 11 15 49 64 -15
...
E V E D V
14 = PSV II 46 38 11 13 14 50 56 -6
...
E E V E V
15 = Telstar 42 38 12 6 20 53 68 -15
...
V D V D V
16 = Den Bosch 39 38 10 9 19 46 61 -15
...
E D D D E
17 = Helmond Sport 38 38 10 8 20 52 85 -33
...
D V V V D
18 = Achilles '29 33 38 8 9 21 44 71 -27
...
D E D D D
19 = Fortuna Sittard 29 38 7 8 23 30 72 -42
...
E V D D D
20 = RKC Waalwijk 29 38 7 8 23 39 82 -43
...
V D D E V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense NEC 100 Goals
Best Defense NEC 32 Goals
Most Wins NEC 33 Victories
Most Defeats RKC Waalwijk 23 Defeats
Most Draws PSV II 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Ars 28 Goals
Most Yellows R. Janssen ... 10 Cards
Most Reds L. Koopmans ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes H. Schilder ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 1218 Goals
Goals/game 3.21 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2014/2015

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 48.42%
  • Draws 21.05%
  • Away team wins 30.53%
  • Over 1.5 82.63%
  • Over 2.5 62.63%
  • Over 3.5 40.79%
  • Goals 1218
  • Goals /match 3.21
  • Goals /match home 1.83
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 55.79%
  • Goals after 80' 17.08%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
12:30 QPR vs Fulham
12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
13:00 Konya vs Rize
14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
14:00 Trapani vs Novara
14:00 Latina vs Verona
14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
16:00 Ghana vs Mali
16:00 Nantes vs PSG
16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
16:00 Bursa vs Adana
16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
17:30 AZ vs Sparta
18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
19:00 Dijon vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
19:00 WB vs Oostende
19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
19:30 Eupen vs Genk
19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
19:45 Milan vs Napoli
20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
Transmissions available in UK (change)