Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2014/2015


Netherlands


Winner
NEC
Top goal scorer
S. Ars (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Fri 08.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Roda 3-2 Waalwijk 33
Fri 08.Aug.2014 - 19:00 VVV 1-0 Twente 36
Fri 08.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Oss 0-4 Volendam 24
Fri 08.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Almere 5-0 MVV 14
Fri 08.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Helmond 0-1 Sittard 10
Fri 08.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Emmen 1-1 De Graafschap 20
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 15:30 PSV II 2-0 Achilles'29 4
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 13:30 Sparta 2-1 Den Bosch 6
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 13:30 NEC 3-1 Eindhoven 4
Mon 11.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Ajax II 3-0 Telstar 38
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = NEC 101 38 33 2 3 100 32 +68
...
V V V V D
2 = Eindhoven 80 38 26 2 10 70 39 +31
...
D V V V V
3 = Roda JC 69 38 21 6 11 69 58 +11
...
V E E V D
4 = Emmen 67 38 19 10 9 88 57 +31
...
V E D V V
5 = Volendam 62 38 18 8 12 83 68 +15
...
D D E E D
6 = De Graafschap 61 38 18 7 13 73 49 +24
...
D V V V E
7 = VVV 60 38 16 12 10 48 43 +5
...
V D E E V
8 Sparta Rotterdam 58 38 16 10 12 72 46 +26
...
D V E V E
9 Oss 56 38 17 5 16 73 67 +6
...
D D D D E
10 = Almere City 48 38 13 9 16 64 63 +1
...
V D E D E
11 MVV 48 38 14 6 18 51 70 -19
...
V V V V D
12 Ajax II 47 38 12 11 15 64 67 -3
...
D D D D E
13 = Twente II 47 38 12 11 15 49 64 -15
...
E V E D V
14 = PSV II 46 38 11 13 14 50 56 -6
...
E E V E V
15 = Telstar 42 38 12 6 20 53 68 -15
...
V D V D V
16 = Den Bosch 39 38 10 9 19 46 61 -15
...
E D D D E
17 = Helmond Sport 38 38 10 8 20 52 85 -33
...
D V V V D
18 = Achilles '29 33 38 8 9 21 44 71 -27
...
D E D D D
19 = Fortuna Sittard 29 38 7 8 23 30 72 -42
...
E V D D D
20 = RKC Waalwijk 29 38 7 8 23 39 82 -43
...
V D D E V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense NEC 100 Goals
Best Defense NEC 32 Goals
Most Wins NEC 33 Victories
Most Defeats RKC Waalwijk 23 Defeats
Most Draws PSV II 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Ars 28 Goals
Most Yellows R. Janssen ... 10 Cards
Most Reds L. Koopmans ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes H. Schilder ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 1218 Goals
Goals/game 3.21 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2014/2015

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 48.42%
  • Draws 21.05%
  • Away team wins 30.53%
  • Over 1.5 82.63%
  • Over 2.5 62.63%
  • Over 3.5 40.79%
  • Goals 1218
  • Goals /match 3.21
  • Goals /match home 1.83
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 55.79%
  • Goals after 80' 17.08%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)