Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2013/2014


Netherlands


Winner
Willem II
Top goal scorer
L. Veldwijk (30 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22
< Back
Fri 13.Dec.2013 - 19:00 Volendam 0-2 Willem II 22
Fri 13.Dec.2013 - 19:00 Excelsior 2-2 Emmen 18
Fri 13.Dec.2013 - 19:00 Oss 1-5 Sparta 32
Fri 13.Dec.2013 - 19:00 Telstar 1-3 Almere 11
Fri 13.Dec.2013 - 19:00 Sittard 3-2 Eindhoven 28
Sat 14.Dec.2013 - 15:30 Helmond 3-3 Achilles'29 2
Sat 14.Dec.2013 - 17:45 De Graafschap 3-5 Den Bosch 7
Sun 15.Dec.2013 - 13:30 VVV 2-0 MVV 1
Mon 16.Dec.2013 - 19:00 PSV II 3-0 Dordrecht 56
Mon 16.Dec.2013 - 19:00 Twente 0-1 Ajax II 54
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Willem II 79 38 24 7 7 78 38 +40
...
V V V V V
2 = Dordrecht 73 38 21 10 7 83 50 +33
...
D V V E E
3 = Excelsior 66 38 18 12 8 70 39 +31
...
V E V V V
4 Den Bosch 62 38 18 8 12 61 60 +1
...
V V E E V
5 VVV 61 38 18 7 13 58 52 +6
...
V D E D V
6 = Eindhoven 60 38 18 6 14 69 60 +9
...
V D E V V
7 = De Graafschap 58 38 16 10 12 67 48 +19
...
D E V D V
8 Fortuna Sittard 56 38 15 11 12 59 45 +14
...
V V E V E
9 Volendam 56 38 16 8 14 67 71 -4
...
V V E V D
10 PSV II 54 38 15 9 14 62 57 +5
...
D D V V E
11 MVV 53 38 15 8 15 46 46 0
...
V V E D E
12 Emmen 51 38 14 9 15 64 68 -4
...
D D D V E
13 Helmond Sport 51 38 13 12 13 62 67 -5
...
D V V D D
14 = Ajax II 50 38 15 5 18 57 72 -15
...
D D D V D
15 Telstar 45 38 13 6 19 50 79 -29
...
D V D D V
16 Sparta Rotterdam 44 38 12 8 18 58 51 +7
...
D D D D E
17 Twente II 43 38 12 7 19 47 61 -14
...
V V D D D
18 = Almere City 41 38 11 8 19 49 65 -16
...
V D E D D
19 = Oss 31 38 9 4 25 49 78 -29
...
D D E V D
20 = Achilles '29 25 38 6 7 25 40 89 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Dordrecht 83 Goals
Best Defense Willem II 38 Goals
Most Wins Willem II 24 Victories
Most Defeats Achilles '29 25 Defeats
Most Draws Excelsior 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Veldwijk 30 Goals
Most Yellows S. Metaj ... 9 Cards
Most Reds S. Edwards ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Castro ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 1196 Goals
Goals/game 3.15 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 46.58%
  • Draws 21.32%
  • Away team wins 32.11%
  • Over 1.5 82.11%
  • Over 2.5 63.68%
  • Over 3.5 38.42%
  • Goals 1196
  • Goals /match 3.15
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 60%
  • Goals after 80' 18.39%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)