Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2013/2014


Netherlands


Winner
Willem II
Top goal scorer
L. Veldwijk (30 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20
< Back
Fri 29.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Excelsior 2-0 Sittard 13
Fri 29.Nov.2013 - 19:00 De Graafschap 4-0 Emmen 14
Fri 29.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Oss 0-1 Willem II 17
Fri 29.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Telstar 1-3 Den Bosch 9
Fri 29.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Helmond 3-1 MVV 6
Sat 30.Nov.2013 - 15:30 Twente 1-0 Sparta
Sat 30.Nov.2013 - 17:45 VVV 2-0 Achilles'29 2
Sun 01.Dec.2013 - 13:30 Volendam 2-2 Dordrecht 2
Mon 02.Dec.2013 - 18:00 PSV II 1-2 Eindhoven 39
Mon 02.Dec.2013 - 19:00 Ajax II 1-1 Almere 31
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Willem II 79 38 24 7 7 78 38 +40
...
V V V V V
2 = Dordrecht 73 38 21 10 7 83 50 +33
...
D V V E E
3 = Excelsior 66 38 18 12 8 70 39 +31
...
V E V V V
4 Den Bosch 62 38 18 8 12 61 60 +1
...
V V E E V
5 VVV 61 38 18 7 13 58 52 +6
...
V D E D V
6 = Eindhoven 60 38 18 6 14 69 60 +9
...
V D E V V
7 = De Graafschap 58 38 16 10 12 67 48 +19
...
D E V D V
8 Fortuna Sittard 56 38 15 11 12 59 45 +14
...
V V E V E
9 Volendam 56 38 16 8 14 67 71 -4
...
V V E V D
10 PSV II 54 38 15 9 14 62 57 +5
...
D D V V E
11 MVV 53 38 15 8 15 46 46 0
...
V V E D E
12 Emmen 51 38 14 9 15 64 68 -4
...
D D D V E
13 Helmond Sport 51 38 13 12 13 62 67 -5
...
D V V D D
14 = Ajax II 50 38 15 5 18 57 72 -15
...
D D D V D
15 Telstar 45 38 13 6 19 50 79 -29
...
D V D D V
16 Sparta Rotterdam 44 38 12 8 18 58 51 +7
...
D D D D E
17 Twente II 43 38 12 7 19 47 61 -14
...
V V D D D
18 = Almere City 41 38 11 8 19 49 65 -16
...
V D E D D
19 = Oss 31 38 9 4 25 49 78 -29
...
D D E V D
20 = Achilles '29 25 38 6 7 25 40 89 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Dordrecht 83 Goals
Best Defense Willem II 38 Goals
Most Wins Willem II 24 Victories
Most Defeats Achilles '29 25 Defeats
Most Draws Excelsior 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Veldwijk 30 Goals
Most Yellows S. Metaj ... 9 Cards
Most Reds S. Edwards ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Castro ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 1196 Goals
Goals/game 3.15 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 46.58%
  • Draws 21.32%
  • Away team wins 32.11%
  • Over 1.5 82.11%
  • Over 2.5 63.68%
  • Over 3.5 38.42%
  • Goals 1196
  • Goals /match 3.15
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 60%
  • Goals after 80' 18.39%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:06 Carabobo vs Táchira
00:30 Colo Colo vs Uni Concepción
00:30 Orlando vs Columbus
00:30 Montreal vs Salt Lake
00:30 Sport Boys vs Universitario
01:00 Chicago vs Toronto
01:00 Veracruz vs Querétaro
01:00 Tigres vs Pumas
01:06 León vs Monterrey
01:30 Sporting KC vs Dallas
02:00 Colorado vs DC United
03:00 Whitecaps vs Houston
03:30 Earthquakes vs Philadelphia
10:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Zweigen
10:00 Gifu vs Kamatamare
10:00 Ehime vs Machida
10:00 Montedio vs JEF Utd
10:00 Nagoya vs Avispa
10:00 Fagiano vs Matsumoto
10:00 Yokohama vs Mito
10:00 Kyoto vs Oita
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs V-Varen
10:30 Vissel Kobe vs F Marinos
10:30 Tokushima vs Renofa
11:00 Incheon Utd vs Pohang
11:00 OB vs Midtjylland
11:00 Shonan vs Kumamoto
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:30 Excelsior vs Feyenoord
12:30 Holstein vs Greuther Fürth
12:30 Nürnberg vs Union Berlin
12:30 Ingolstadt vs Regensburg
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Lifan
12:35 Guangzhou R&F vs Shandong
13:00 Amkar vs Zenit
13:30 Utrecht vs Willem II
13:30 Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden
13:30 Esbjerg vs Thisted
13:30 Ajax vs Groningen
13:30 Huddersfield vs Newcastle
14:00 Östersunds FK vs AIK
14:00 Lille vs Caen
14:00 Djurgården vs Halmstad
14:30 Freiburg vs Frankfurt
15:00 Zirka vs Zorya
15:00 Karpaty vs Oleksandria
15:00 Hobro vs Lyngby
15:00 Basel vs Lugano
15:00 Spartak M II vs Rotor
15:00 Aarau vs Vaduz
15:00 Sion vs Luzern
15:00 Grasshopper vs St. Gallen
15:30 LASK vs Altach
15:30 Salzburg vs St. Pölten
15:45 NAC vs PSV
15:45 Sparta vs Zwolle
15:50 Ankaran vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Angers
16:00 Sigma vs Zbrojovka
16:00 Vysočina vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Setúbal vs Chaves
16:00 Iquique vs Curicó Unido
16:30 Sirius vs Norrköping
16:30 KuPS vs Mariehamn
16:30 VPS vs Ilves
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Häcken
16:30 JJK vs HJK
16:38 Aragua vs Estudiantes
17:00 AGF vs Brøndby
17:00 Sogndal vs Kristiansund
17:00 ÍA vs ÍBV
17:00 Kortrijk vs Club Brugge
17:00 Rosenborg vs Haugesund
17:00 Atalanta vs Roma
17:00 Tromsø vs Aalesund
17:00 Nieciecza vs Lech
17:00 Stabæk vs Molde
17:00 M'gladbach vs Köln
19:15 Barcelona vs Betis
19:45 Inter vs Fiorentina
21:15 La Coruña vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)