Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2013/2014


Netherlands


Winner
Willem II
Top goal scorer
L. Veldwijk (30 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 15:30 Dordrecht 4-3 Eindhoven 8
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 17:45 Almere 1-0 Den Bosch 8
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 17:45 Excelsior 0-1 VVV 7
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 17:45 De Graafschap 2-2 Achilles'29 10
Sat 16.Nov.2013 - 17:45 Emmen 0-2 PSV II 5
Sun 17.Nov.2013 - 11:30 Ajax II 2-1 Sparta 9
Sun 17.Nov.2013 - 13:30 MVV 1-2 Volendam 5
Sun 17.Nov.2013 - 13:30 Twente 3-2 Sittard 3
Sun 17.Nov.2013 - 15:30 Telstar 1-2 Oss 10
Mon 18.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Helmond 1-4 Willem II 45
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Willem II 79 38 24 7 7 78 38 +40
...
V V V V V
2 = Dordrecht 73 38 21 10 7 83 50 +33
...
D V V E E
3 = Excelsior 66 38 18 12 8 70 39 +31
...
V E V V V
4 Den Bosch 62 38 18 8 12 61 60 +1
...
V V E E V
5 VVV 61 38 18 7 13 58 52 +6
...
V D E D V
6 = Eindhoven 60 38 18 6 14 69 60 +9
...
V D E V V
7 = De Graafschap 58 38 16 10 12 67 48 +19
...
D E V D V
8 Fortuna Sittard 56 38 15 11 12 59 45 +14
...
V V E V E
9 Volendam 56 38 16 8 14 67 71 -4
...
V V E V D
10 PSV II 54 38 15 9 14 62 57 +5
...
D D V V E
11 MVV 53 38 15 8 15 46 46 0
...
V V E D E
12 Emmen 51 38 14 9 15 64 68 -4
...
D D D V E
13 Helmond Sport 51 38 13 12 13 62 67 -5
...
D V V D D
14 = Ajax II 50 38 15 5 18 57 72 -15
...
D D D V D
15 Telstar 45 38 13 6 19 50 79 -29
...
D V D D V
16 Sparta Rotterdam 44 38 12 8 18 58 51 +7
...
D D D D E
17 Twente II 43 38 12 7 19 47 61 -14
...
V V D D D
18 = Almere City 41 38 11 8 19 49 65 -16
...
V D E D D
19 = Oss 31 38 9 4 25 49 78 -29
...
D D E V D
20 = Achilles '29 25 38 6 7 25 40 89 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Dordrecht 83 Goals
Best Defense Willem II 38 Goals
Most Wins Willem II 24 Victories
Most Defeats Achilles '29 25 Defeats
Most Draws Excelsior 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Veldwijk 30 Goals
Most Yellows S. Metaj ... 9 Cards
Most Reds S. Edwards ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Castro ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 1196 Goals
Goals/game 3.15 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 46.58%
  • Draws 21.32%
  • Away team wins 32.11%
  • Over 1.5 82.11%
  • Over 2.5 63.68%
  • Over 3.5 38.42%
  • Goals 1196
  • Goals /match 3.15
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 60%
  • Goals after 80' 18.39%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
21:00 Patronato vs Vélez
21:00 Boca vs Racing
21:00 Cristal vs Municipal
21:15 Real Potosí vs Strongest
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)