Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2013/2014


Netherlands


Winner
Willem II
Top goal scorer
L. Veldwijk (30 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
< Back
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Willem II 5-0 Almere 9
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Den Bosch 3-1 Helmond 9
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Oss 2-2 Excelsior 3
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Twente 3-0 Telstar 1
Fri 08.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Sittard 2-0 Emmen 1
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 15:30 Sparta 2-3 Dordrecht 1
Sat 09.Nov.2013 - 17:45 Eindhoven 3-1 Achilles'29 2
Sun 10.Nov.2013 - 13:30 Volendam 1-1 VVV
Mon 11.Nov.2013 - 19:00 Ajax II 1-2 De Graafschap 26
Mon 11.Nov.2013 - 19:00 PSV II 3-2 MVV 16
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Willem II 79 38 24 7 7 78 38 +40
...
V V V V V
2 = Dordrecht 73 38 21 10 7 83 50 +33
...
D V V E E
3 = Excelsior 66 38 18 12 8 70 39 +31
...
V E V V V
4 Den Bosch 62 38 18 8 12 61 60 +1
...
V V E E V
5 VVV 61 38 18 7 13 58 52 +6
...
V D E D V
6 = Eindhoven 60 38 18 6 14 69 60 +9
...
V D E V V
7 = De Graafschap 58 38 16 10 12 67 48 +19
...
D E V D V
8 Fortuna Sittard 56 38 15 11 12 59 45 +14
...
V V E V E
9 Volendam 56 38 16 8 14 67 71 -4
...
V V E V D
10 PSV II 54 38 15 9 14 62 57 +5
...
D D V V E
11 MVV 53 38 15 8 15 46 46 0
...
V V E D E
12 Emmen 51 38 14 9 15 64 68 -4
...
D D D V E
13 Helmond Sport 51 38 13 12 13 62 67 -5
...
D V V D D
14 = Ajax II 50 38 15 5 18 57 72 -15
...
D D D V D
15 Telstar 45 38 13 6 19 50 79 -29
...
D V D D V
16 Sparta Rotterdam 44 38 12 8 18 58 51 +7
...
D D D D E
17 Twente II 43 38 12 7 19 47 61 -14
...
V V D D D
18 = Almere City 41 38 11 8 19 49 65 -16
...
V D E D D
19 = Oss 31 38 9 4 25 49 78 -29
...
D D E V D
20 = Achilles '29 25 38 6 7 25 40 89 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Dordrecht 83 Goals
Best Defense Willem II 38 Goals
Most Wins Willem II 24 Victories
Most Defeats Achilles '29 25 Defeats
Most Draws Excelsior 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Veldwijk 30 Goals
Most Yellows S. Metaj ... 9 Cards
Most Reds S. Edwards ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Castro ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 380 Matches
Total Goals 1196 Goals
Goals/game 3.15 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 46.58%
  • Draws 21.32%
  • Away team wins 32.11%
  • Over 1.5 82.11%
  • Over 2.5 63.68%
  • Over 3.5 38.42%
  • Goals 1196
  • Goals /match 3.15
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 60%
  • Goals after 80' 18.39%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)