Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 1999/2000


Netherlands


Winner
NAC Breda
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 Excelsior 2-3 NAC
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 Helmond 1-1 Heracles
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 Haarlem 2-4 Emmen
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 Veendam 4-4 ADO
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 Dordrecht 1-3 Groningen
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 Eindhoven 7-2 Oss
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 RBC 3-2 Telstar
Mon 01.May.2000 - 01:00 Zwolle 4-0 VVV
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Heracles 1-3 Excelsior
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 VVV 1-1 Veendam
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Emmen 2-3 Helmond
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Go Ahead 1-1 Haarlem
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Oss 1-3 Zwolle
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Telstar 2-1 Eindhoven
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Dordrecht 1-0 ADO
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 NAC 2-0 RBC
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Groningen 3-0 Volendam
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Volendam 2-4 Dordrecht
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Excelsior 3-1 Emmen
Sat 13.May.2000 - 01:00 Helmond 2-1 Go Ahead

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = NAC Breda 82 34 27 1 6 84 36 +48
...
V V V V V
2 = PEC Zwolle 74 34 22 8 4 90 41 +49
...
E V V V E
3 = Groningen 74 34 23 5 6 81 33 +48
...
V V V V V
4 Excelsior 59 34 18 5 11 70 48 +22
...
V E D V V
5 Emmen 58 34 18 4 12 53 45 +8
...
D V V D D
6 = RBC 57 34 17 6 11 65 49 +16
...
V V V D E
7 = Heracles 47 34 13 8 13 41 42 -1
...
D V E D E
8 Dordrecht 45 34 12 9 13 55 58 -3
...
E E D V V
9 Eindhoven 45 34 14 3 17 47 63 -16
...
D V V D D
10 = Helmond Sport 42 34 13 3 18 45 57 -12
...
V D E V V
11 = ADO Den Haag 42 34 12 6 16 37 52 -15
...
D E E D V
12 = Veendam 41 34 10 11 13 50 61 -11
...
E E E E V
13 Telstar 37 34 11 4 19 44 59 -15
...
D E D V E
14 Go Ahead Eagles 36 34 9 9 16 56 58 -2
...
E D E E D
15 = VVV 35 34 8 11 15 38 62 -24
...
D D D E D
16 = Haarlem 32 34 9 5 20 54 72 -18
...
D E D E D
17 = Volendam 31 34 8 7 19 40 75 -35
...
V D E D D
18 = Oss 27 34 8 3 23 35 74 -39
...
D D D D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense PEC Zwolle 90 Goals
    Best Defense Groningen 33 Goals
    Most Wins NAC Breda 27 Victories
    Most Defeats Oss 23 Defeats
    Most Draws Veendam 11 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 985 Goals
    Goals/game 3.22 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Eerste Divisie - 1999/2000

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 48.69%
    • Draws 17.65%
    • Away team wins 33.66%
    • Over 1.5 83.66%
    • Over 2.5 61.11%
    • Over 3.5 41.18%
    • Goals 985
    • Goals /match 3.22
    • Goals /match home 1.84
    • Goals /match away 1.38
    • Both teams score 54.58%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
    00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
    00:30 New York vs New England
    01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
    01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
    01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
    03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
    05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
    05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
    05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
    06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
    08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
    09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
    11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
    11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
    11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
    11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
    12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
    13:30 Roda vs MVV
    14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
    14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
    14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
    14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
    14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
    15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
    15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
    15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
    15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
    15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
    15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
    15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
    15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
    15:45 NEC vs NAC
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
    17:00 Roma vs Genoa
    17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
    17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
    17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
    17:00 Lech vs Wisła
    17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
    17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
    17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
    17:00 Elche vs Reus
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
    17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
    17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
    17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
    18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
    18:00 Macará vs Delfin
    18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
    18:30 AEK vs PAOK
    19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
    19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
    19:45 Inter vs Udinese
    Transmissions available in UK (change)