Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2003/2004


Netherlands


Winner
Den Bosch
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Thu 29.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Emmen 0-2 VVV
Thu 29.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Go Ahead 3-1 Telstar
Thu 29.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Haarlem 2-2 Eindhoven
Mon 03.May.2004 - 01:00 Helmond 0-2 Oss
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Veendam 3-3 De Graafschap
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Cambuur 1-2 Den Bosch
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Excelsior 2-1 Sittard
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Eindhoven 0-3 Sparta
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 MVV 2-1 VVV
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Heracles 3-3 Helmond
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 AGOVV 3-0 Emmen
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Oss 1-4 Go Ahead
Fri 07.May.2004 - 01:00 Telstar 2-0 Dordrecht
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Dordrecht 2-2 Oss
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Den Bosch 3-2 Veendam
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Helmond 1-1 Excelsior
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Sittard 3-4 Eindhoven
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 De Graafschap 1-0 MVV
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 VVV 2-4 AGOVV
Fri 14.May.2004 - 01:00 Emmen 4-3 Telstar

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Den Bosch 74 36 22 8 6 85 48 +37
...
V E V V V
2 Excelsior 74 36 22 8 6 70 39 +31
...
E V D V E
3 = Sparta Rotterdam 69 36 21 6 9 76 43 +33
...
D E V V V
4 = Heracles 67 36 19 10 7 71 42 +29
...
V D V E V
5 = Helmond Sport 65 36 19 8 9 66 42 +24
...
V V D E E
6 = De Graafschap 64 36 18 10 8 63 43 +20
...
V V E E V
7 = VVV 61 36 19 4 13 76 62 +14
...
V V V D D
8 = Emmen 61 36 17 10 9 65 54 +11
...
V E D D V
9 = Go Ahead Eagles 53 36 15 8 13 79 63 +16
...
D V V V D
10 = AGOVV 50 36 14 8 14 63 54 +9
...
D D D V V
11 = Oss 45 36 12 9 15 57 60 -3
...
E V V D E
12 = Telstar 44 36 12 8 16 55 62 -7
...
E D D V D
13 = Haarlem 39 36 10 9 17 41 63 -22
...
D D D E V
14 = Veendam 36 36 7 15 14 46 71 -25
...
D E E E D
15 = Dordrecht 30 36 5 15 16 33 60 -27
...
D D V D E
16 Eindhoven 30 36 6 12 18 40 69 -29
...
D D E D V
17 Cambuur 28 36 6 10 20 35 65 -30
...
E E E D D
18 MVV 28 36 6 10 20 32 70 -38
...
E E E V D
19 = Fortuna Sittard 19 36 3 10 23 38 81 -43
...
E D D D D


    Stats 2003/2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Den Bosch 85 Goals
    Best Defense Excelsior 39 Goals
    Most Wins Den Bosch 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Fortuna Sittard 23 Defeats
    Most Draws Veendam 15 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 342 Matches
    Total Goals 1091 Goals
    Goals/game 3.19 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Eerste Divisie - 2003/2004

    • 100% 342 / 342 Games

    • Home team wins 42.98%
    • Draws 26.02%
    • Away team wins 30.99%
    • Over 1.5 83.63%
    • Over 2.5 59.65%
    • Over 3.5 40.64%
    • Goals 1091
    • Goals /match 3.19
    • Goals /match home 1.76
    • Goals /match away 1.43
    • Both teams score 60.82%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
    05:00 Renofa vs Machida
    06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
    06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
    07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
    07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
    08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
    08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
    10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
    10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
    11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
    11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
    11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
    12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
    13:00 Lahti vs HJK
    13:00 Kemi vs VPS
    13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
    14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
    14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
    14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
    15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
    15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
    15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
    15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
    15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
    15:00 JJK vs Ilves
    15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
    15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
    15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
    15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
    15:55 Domžale vs Celje
    15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
    15:55 Maribor vs Krško
    15:55 Koper vs Gorica
    16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
    16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
    16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
    16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
    16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
    16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
    16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
    17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
    17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
    17:00 Arka vs Ruch
    17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
    17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
    17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
    17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
    17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
    17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
    17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
    18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
    18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
    18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
    19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
    19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
    19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
    20:00 Angers vs PSG
    20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
    20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
    20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
    20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)