Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2015/2016


Netherlands


Winner
Sparta Rotterdam
Top goal scorer
R. Seuntjens (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
< Back
Fri 28.Aug.2015 - 19:00 Volendam 1-1 VVV 15
Fri 28.Aug.2015 - 19:00 Dordrecht 1-0 Oss 9
Fri 28.Aug.2015 - 19:00 Eindhoven 4-1 MVV 6
Fri 28.Aug.2015 - 19:00 Almere 0-3 Sittard 8
Fri 28.Aug.2015 - 19:00 Telstar 2-1 Emmen 6
Fri 28.Aug.2015 - 19:00 Helmond 1-1 NAC 5
Sat 29.Aug.2015 - 18:45 Waalwijk 1-2 PSV II 2
Sun 30.Aug.2015 - 13:30 Sparta 5-2 Den Bosch 2
Sun 30.Aug.2015 - 13:30 Go Ahead 3-2 Achilles'29 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Rotterdam 79 36 24 7 5 83 40 +43
...
E V D V D
2 = VVV 75 36 23 6 7 85 39 +46
...
V V V V V
3 = NAC Breda 67 36 20 7 9 84 42 +42
...
E V V E D
4 = Eindhoven 63 36 19 6 11 55 44 +11
...
V E D D D
5 = Go Ahead Eagles 61 36 18 7 11 61 41 +20
...
E V V V V
6 Volendam 52 36 14 10 12 54 40 +14
...
E D V E V
7 Emmen 51 36 15 6 15 58 57 +1
...
D V D D D
8 Almere City 50 36 14 8 14 68 66 +2
...
V V V E V
9 = Ajax II 50 36 13 11 12 59 57 +2
...
V D E E V
10 MVV 50 36 14 8 14 52 60 -8
...
D V V D V
11 = PSV II 48 36 13 9 14 51 71 -20
...
D V D V D
12 = Telstar 44 36 12 8 16 57 64 -7
...
V D D E V
13 = Helmond Sport 42 36 11 9 16 52 59 -7
...
E V D V D
14 Dordrecht 40 36 11 7 18 47 67 -20
...
D V D E V
15 Achilles '29 39 36 10 9 17 43 61 -18
...
E D V E D
16 Fortuna Sittard 39 36 11 6 19 41 74 -33
...
D D D D V
17 Den Bosch 38 36 9 11 16 47 53 -6
...
V D D E D
18 = RKC Waalwijk 32 36 7 11 18 41 66 -25
...
E V E E D
19 = Oss 29 36 7 8 21 43 80 -37
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense VVV 85 Goals
Best Defense VVV 39 Goals
Most Wins Sparta Rotterdam 24 Victories
Most Defeats Oss 21 Defeats
Most Draws Ajax II 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Seuntjens 28 Goals
Most Yellows R. Ippel 11 Cards
Most Reds K. Ramsteijn 2 Cards
Most Minutes R. Buwalda ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 342 Matches
Total Goals 1081 Goals
Goals/game 3.16 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2015/2016

  • 100% 342 / 342 Games

  • Home team wins 45.61%
  • Draws 22.51%
  • Away team wins 31.87%
  • Over 1.5 82.16%
  • Over 2.5 64.62%
  • Over 3.5 38.6%
  • Goals 1081
  • Goals /match 3.16
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 59.06%
  • Goals after 80' 18.78%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)