Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2015/2016


Netherlands


Winner
Sparta Rotterdam
Top goal scorer
R. Seuntjens (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
< Back
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Volendam 1-2 Eindhoven 8
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Dordrecht 1-2 Den Bosch 9
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 19:00 MVV 1-2 Go Ahead 7
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Sittard 1-0 Waalwijk 3
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 19:00 VVV 3-0 Ajax II 7
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Oss 1-6 NAC 6
Fri 30.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Almere 2-1 Achilles'29 7
Sun 01.Nov.2015 - 13:30 Emmen 1-3 Sparta 12
Mon 02.Nov.2015 - 19:00 PSV II 4-3 Telstar 35
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Rotterdam 79 36 24 7 5 83 40 +43
...
E V D V D
2 = VVV 75 36 23 6 7 85 39 +46
...
V V V V V
3 = NAC Breda 67 36 20 7 9 84 42 +42
...
E V V E D
4 = Eindhoven 63 36 19 6 11 55 44 +11
...
V E D D D
5 = Go Ahead Eagles 61 36 18 7 11 61 41 +20
...
E V V V V
6 Volendam 52 36 14 10 12 54 40 +14
...
E D V E V
7 Emmen 51 36 15 6 15 58 57 +1
...
D V D D D
8 Almere City 50 36 14 8 14 68 66 +2
...
V V V E V
9 = Ajax II 50 36 13 11 12 59 57 +2
...
V D E E V
10 MVV 50 36 14 8 14 52 60 -8
...
D V V D V
11 = PSV II 48 36 13 9 14 51 71 -20
...
D V D V D
12 = Telstar 44 36 12 8 16 57 64 -7
...
V D D E V
13 = Helmond Sport 42 36 11 9 16 52 59 -7
...
E V D V D
14 Dordrecht 40 36 11 7 18 47 67 -20
...
D V D E V
15 Achilles '29 39 36 10 9 17 43 61 -18
...
E D V E D
16 Fortuna Sittard 39 36 11 6 19 41 74 -33
...
D D D D V
17 Den Bosch 38 36 9 11 16 47 53 -6
...
V D D E D
18 = RKC Waalwijk 32 36 7 11 18 41 66 -25
...
E V E E D
19 = Oss 29 36 7 8 21 43 80 -37
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense VVV 85 Goals
Best Defense VVV 39 Goals
Most Wins Sparta Rotterdam 24 Victories
Most Defeats Oss 21 Defeats
Most Draws Ajax II 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Seuntjens 28 Goals
Most Yellows R. Ippel 11 Cards
Most Reds K. Ramsteijn 2 Cards
Most Minutes R. Buwalda ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 342 Matches
Total Goals 1081 Goals
Goals/game 3.16 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2015/2016

  • 100% 342 / 342 Games

  • Home team wins 45.61%
  • Draws 22.51%
  • Away team wins 31.87%
  • Over 1.5 82.16%
  • Over 2.5 64.62%
  • Over 3.5 38.6%
  • Goals 1081
  • Goals /match 3.16
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 59.06%
  • Goals after 80' 18.78%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
12:30 QPR vs Fulham
12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
13:00 Konya vs Rize
14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
14:00 Trapani vs Novara
14:00 Latina vs Verona
14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
16:00 Ghana vs Mali
16:00 Nantes vs PSG
16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
16:00 Bursa vs Adana
16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
17:30 AZ vs Sparta
18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
19:00 Dijon vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
19:00 WB vs Oostende
19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
19:30 Eupen vs Genk
19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
19:45 Milan vs Napoli
20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
Transmissions available in UK (change)