Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2015/2016


Netherlands


Winner
Sparta Rotterdam
Top goal scorer
R. Seuntjens (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Volendam 0-2 Emmen 33
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 NAC 4-0 Sparta 18
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Eindhoven 1-0 Waalwijk 14
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Go Ahead 4-1 Almere 35
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Den Bosch 0-1 VVV 14
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Ajax II 3-0 Sittard 9
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Oss 0-0 PSV II 8
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Telstar 3-0 Achilles'29 14
Fri 23.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Helmond 1-2 Dordrecht 8
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Rotterdam 79 36 24 7 5 83 40 +43
...
E V D V D
2 = VVV 75 36 23 6 7 85 39 +46
...
V V V V V
3 = NAC Breda 67 36 20 7 9 84 42 +42
...
E V V E D
4 = Eindhoven 63 36 19 6 11 55 44 +11
...
V E D D D
5 = Go Ahead Eagles 61 36 18 7 11 61 41 +20
...
E V V V V
6 Volendam 52 36 14 10 12 54 40 +14
...
E D V E V
7 Emmen 51 36 15 6 15 58 57 +1
...
D V D D D
8 Almere City 50 36 14 8 14 68 66 +2
...
V V V E V
9 = Ajax II 50 36 13 11 12 59 57 +2
...
V D E E V
10 MVV 50 36 14 8 14 52 60 -8
...
D V V D V
11 = PSV II 48 36 13 9 14 51 71 -20
...
D V D V D
12 = Telstar 44 36 12 8 16 57 64 -7
...
V D D E V
13 = Helmond Sport 42 36 11 9 16 52 59 -7
...
E V D V D
14 Dordrecht 40 36 11 7 18 47 67 -20
...
D V D E V
15 Achilles '29 39 36 10 9 17 43 61 -18
...
E D V E D
16 Fortuna Sittard 39 36 11 6 19 41 74 -33
...
D D D D V
17 Den Bosch 38 36 9 11 16 47 53 -6
...
V D D E D
18 = RKC Waalwijk 32 36 7 11 18 41 66 -25
...
E V E E D
19 = Oss 29 36 7 8 21 43 80 -37
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense VVV 85 Goals
Best Defense VVV 39 Goals
Most Wins Sparta Rotterdam 24 Victories
Most Defeats Oss 21 Defeats
Most Draws Ajax II 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Seuntjens 28 Goals
Most Yellows R. Ippel 11 Cards
Most Reds K. Ramsteijn 2 Cards
Most Minutes R. Buwalda ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 342 Matches
Total Goals 1081 Goals
Goals/game 3.16 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2015/2016

  • 100% 342 / 342 Games

  • Home team wins 45.61%
  • Draws 22.51%
  • Away team wins 31.87%
  • Over 1.5 82.16%
  • Over 2.5 64.62%
  • Over 3.5 38.6%
  • Goals 1081
  • Goals /match 3.16
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 59.06%
  • Goals after 80' 18.78%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
Transmissions available in UK (change)