Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2015/2016


Netherlands


Winner
Sparta Rotterdam
Top goal scorer
R. Seuntjens (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
< Back
Fri 16.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Waalwijk 0-1 Dordrecht 11
Fri 16.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Eindhoven 1-4 Helmond 28
Fri 16.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Sittard 1-1 PSV II 19
Fri 16.Oct.2015 - 19:00 VVV 1-2 Telstar 23
Fri 16.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Emmen 4-1 Go Ahead 16
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 13:30 Sparta 3-1 Oss 10
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 13:30 MVV 3-1 Volendam 6
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 13:30 Achilles'29 1-2 NAC 2
Mon 19.Oct.2015 - 19:00 Ajax II 2-2 Almere 24
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Rotterdam 79 36 24 7 5 83 40 +43
...
E V D V D
2 = VVV 75 36 23 6 7 85 39 +46
...
V V V V V
3 = NAC Breda 67 36 20 7 9 84 42 +42
...
E V V E D
4 = Eindhoven 63 36 19 6 11 55 44 +11
...
V E D D D
5 = Go Ahead Eagles 61 36 18 7 11 61 41 +20
...
E V V V V
6 Volendam 52 36 14 10 12 54 40 +14
...
E D V E V
7 Emmen 51 36 15 6 15 58 57 +1
...
D V D D D
8 Almere City 50 36 14 8 14 68 66 +2
...
V V V E V
9 = Ajax II 50 36 13 11 12 59 57 +2
...
V D E E V
10 MVV 50 36 14 8 14 52 60 -8
...
D V V D V
11 = PSV II 48 36 13 9 14 51 71 -20
...
D V D V D
12 = Telstar 44 36 12 8 16 57 64 -7
...
V D D E V
13 = Helmond Sport 42 36 11 9 16 52 59 -7
...
E V D V D
14 Dordrecht 40 36 11 7 18 47 67 -20
...
D V D E V
15 Achilles '29 39 36 10 9 17 43 61 -18
...
E D V E D
16 Fortuna Sittard 39 36 11 6 19 41 74 -33
...
D D D D V
17 Den Bosch 38 36 9 11 16 47 53 -6
...
V D D E D
18 = RKC Waalwijk 32 36 7 11 18 41 66 -25
...
E V E E D
19 = Oss 29 36 7 8 21 43 80 -37
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense VVV 85 Goals
Best Defense VVV 39 Goals
Most Wins Sparta Rotterdam 24 Victories
Most Defeats Oss 21 Defeats
Most Draws Ajax II 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Seuntjens 28 Goals
Most Yellows R. Ippel 11 Cards
Most Reds K. Ramsteijn 2 Cards
Most Minutes R. Buwalda ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 342 Matches
Total Goals 1081 Goals
Goals/game 3.16 G/game
See all

Search

Eerste Divisie - 2015/2016

  • 100% 342 / 342 Games

  • Home team wins 45.61%
  • Draws 22.51%
  • Away team wins 31.87%
  • Over 1.5 82.16%
  • Over 2.5 64.62%
  • Over 3.5 38.6%
  • Goals 1081
  • Goals /match 3.16
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 59.06%
  • Goals after 80' 18.78%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
20:00 Marseille vs PSG
20:15 Boavista vs Porto
21:00 Juan Aurich vs Universitario
21:00 Barcelona vs Nacional
21:00 Wanderers vs San Luis
21:00 Trujillanos vs Táchira
22:00 Ind del Valle vs Emelec
Transmissions available in UK (change)