This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Netherlands

Eerste Divisie 2015/2016


Netherlands


Winner
Sparta Rotterdam
Top goal scorer
R. Seuntjens (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 37 Gameweek 38 Gameweek 39
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Sparta 2-3 Dordrecht 21
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Waalwijk 1-3 MVV 6
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Achilles'29 1-3 VVV 11
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Go Ahead 4-1 NAC 11
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Ajax II 3-1 Den Bosch 11
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Oss 1-2 Volendam 8
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Almere 7-0 PSV II 8
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Telstar 1-0 Helmond 3
Fri 29.Apr.2016 - 19:00 Emmen 1-2 Sittard 5
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sparta Rotterdam 79 36 24 7 5 83 40 +43
...
E V D V D
2 = VVV 75 36 23 6 7 85 39 +46
...
V V V V V
3 = NAC Breda 67 36 20 7 9 84 42 +42
...
E V V E D
4 = Eindhoven 63 36 19 6 11 55 44 +11
...
V E D D D
5 = Go Ahead Eagles 61 36 18 7 11 61 41 +20
...
E V V V V
6 Volendam 52 36 14 10 12 54 40 +14
...
E D V E V
7 Emmen 51 36 15 6 15 58 57 +1
...
D V D D D
8 Almere City 50 36 14 8 14 68 66 +2
...
V V V E V
9 = Ajax II 50 36 13 11 12 59 57 +2
...
V D E E V
10 MVV 50 36 14 8 14 52 60 -8
...
D V V D V
11 = PSV II 48 36 13 9 14 51 71 -20
...
D V D V D
12 = Telstar 44 36 12 8 16 57 64 -7
...
V D D E V
13 = Helmond Sport 42 36 11 9 16 52 59 -7
...
E V D V D
14 Dordrecht 40 36 11 7 18 47 67 -20
...
D V D E V
15 Achilles '29 39 36 10 9 17 43 61 -18
...
E D V E D
16 Fortuna Sittard 39 36 11 6 19 41 74 -33
...
D D D D V
17 Den Bosch 38 36 9 11 16 47 53 -6
...
V D D E D
18 = RKC Waalwijk 32 36 7 11 18 41 66 -25
...
E V E E D
19 = Oss 29 36 7 8 21 43 80 -37
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense VVV 85 Goals
Best Defense VVV 39 Goals
Most Wins Sparta Rotterdam 24 Victories
Most Defeats Oss 21 Defeats
Most Draws Ajax II 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Seuntjens 28 Goals
Most Yellows R. Ippel 11 Cards
Most Reds K. Ramsteijn 2 Cards
Most Minutes R. Buwalda ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 342 Matches
Total Goals 1081 Goals
Goals/game 3.16 G/game
See all
 

 

Eerste Divisie - 2015/2016

  • 100% 342 / 342 Games

  • Home team wins 45.61%
  • Draws 22.51%
  • Away team wins 31.87%
  • Over 1.5 82.16%
  • Over 2.5 64.62%
  • Over 3.5 38.6%
  • Goals 1081
  • Goals /match 3.16
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 59.06%
  • Goals after 80' 18.78%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temuco vs Huachipato
01:00 Colón vs Godoy Cruz
02:00 Huancayo vs Cajamarca
06:00 Pohang vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Seoul
07:00 Kashiwa vs Sagan
08:00 Júbilo vs F Marinos
08:00 Machida vs Tokushima
08:00 Sangju vs Daegu
09:00 Kyoto vs Tochigi
10:00 V-Varen vs Vegalta
10:30 Ventforet vs Fagiano
11:00 Ehime vs Avispa
11:00 Renofa vs Oita
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Tokyo
11:00 Shonan vs Cerezo
11:00 Kawasaki vs Nagoya
12:00 Vallecano vs Alavés
12:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
12:30 Fulham vs Watford
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Changchun
12:35 Jiangsu vs Guangzhou
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
12:35 Eastleigh vs Dag & Red
14:00 Parma vs Cagliari
14:00 Paris vs Metz
14:00 Slutsk vs Minsk
14:30 Hertha BSC vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Dortmund
14:30 Cracovia vs Wisła Płock
14:30 Nürnberg vs Hannover
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Freiburg
14:30 Augsburg vs Bremen
15:00 Trelleborg vs Djurgården
15:00 Elfsborg vs Örebro
15:00 Osasuna vs Gijón
15:00 Sirius vs Östersunds FK
15:00 Aston Villa vs Sheff Wed
15:00 Degerfors vs GAIS
15:00 Hamilton vs St. Mirren
15:00 Randers vs Vendsyssel
15:00 KuPS vs Honka
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Valladolid
15:15 Eibar vs Leganés
16:00 Opava vs Teplice
16:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Příbram
16:00 Lille vs Nantes
16:00 Palestino vs Española
16:00 Vitebsk vs Dinamo Brest
16:30 Santa Clara vs Rio Ave
17:00 Zaragoza vs Lugo
17:00 Majadahonda vs Extremadura
17:00 WB vs Charleroi
17:00 Lechia vs Zagłębie
17:00 Dalkurd vs Norrköping
17:00 Fiorentina vs SPAL
17:15 NOB vs Lanús
17:30 QPR vs Norwich
17:30 Getafe vs Atlético
17:30 Sittard vs Willem II
17:30 Arsenal Kyiv vs Olimpik D
17:30 Brighton vs Tottenham
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Bayern München
18:00 Sparta vs Slovan
18:45 Excelsior vs Heerenveen
18:45 VVV vs NAC
19:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
19:00 Reims vs Dijon
19:00 Marítimo vs Belenenses
19:00 Montpellier vs Nice
19:00 Lokeren vs Mouscron
19:00 Angers vs Toulouse
19:00 Eupen vs Oostende
19:00 Audax vs Iquique
19:00 Strasbourg vs Amiens
19:30 Talleres vs Vélez
19:30 Sint-Truiden vs Antwerp
19:30 Sampdoria vs Inter
19:30 Córdoba vs Tenerife
19:45 Real Madrid vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs ADO
20:00 Ahly vs Horoya
20:00 São Paulo vs América MG
Transmissions available in UK (change)